Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1935. "Rendőrtiszti Athletikai Club - Honos Tibi Patriae Spes / VII. Orsz. R.tiszti Céllöv. V. 1935 Miniatür P. II." ezüstözött fém díjérem "BERÁN N BPEST" gyártói jelzéssel (36mm) T:2 patina, kopott ezüstözés
/ Hungary 1935. "Rendőrtiszti Athletikai Club (Police Athletic Club) - Honos Tibi Patriae Spes / VII. Orsz. R.tiszti Céllöv. V. 1935 Miniatür P. II." silvered metal award medal with "BERÁN N BPEST" makers mark. Sign.: Lajos Berán (36mm) C:XF patina, silver plating worn