1867-1913. "Katonai Legénységi Szolgálati Jel II. osztálya" kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2,2-
Hungary 1867-1913. "Distinction for 12 Years of Military Service for the Soldiers, 2nd Class" decoration without ribbon T:XF,VF
NMK 153.
1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal T:2
Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" decoration with ribbon C:XF
NMK 249.
1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br érem mellszalag nélkül + 1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" cink kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül szign.: BERÁN T:2-,2
Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces without ribbon + 1940. Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania zinc decoration without ribbon sign.:BERÁN C:VF,XF
1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br érem nem eredeti mellszalagon T:2-
Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces on not original ribbon C:VF
NMK 249.
1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" Ag kitüntetés fémjel nélkül, eredeti mellszalagon. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:2- ph.,patina
Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, IInd Class" Ag decoration without hallmark, with original ribbon. Sign: Tautenhayn C:VF edge error, patina
1917. Bronz Vitézségi Érem "IV. Károly / Fortitudini" mellszalag nélkül. Szign: Kautsch T:2- Hungary 1917. Medal for Bravery without ribbon Br sign: Kautsch C:VF
1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN T:2
Hungary 1940. Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania without ribbon sign.:BERÁN C:XF
1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN (2x) T:2,2- egyiken fny.
Hungary 1940. Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania without ribbon sign.:BERÁN C:XF,VF one with earmark
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" cink emlékérem mellszalag nélkül T:3
Hungary 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania" zinc medal without ribbon sign.:BERÁN L. C:F
NMK 428