1956. "A Magyar Népköztársaság Zászlórendjének I. fokozata" aranyozott, zománcozott ezüst kitüntetés, gyémántokkal díszítve, tűn "PV" jelzéssel illetve a belső oldal ezüst fémjel, dísztokban. Csak 31 adományozás! (80mm) + "A Magyar Népköztársaság Zászlórendjének III. fokozatának" miniatűrjével T:2
Hungary 1956. "Flag Order of the Hungarian People's Republic, 1st Grade, decorated with diamonds" gold-plated, enamelled silver decoration with diamonds, with "PV" mark on the needle and on the inner side silver hallmark, in original case. Only 31 were awarded! (80mm) + The miniature of the "Flag Order of the Hungarian People's Republic, 3rd Grade" C:XF
NMK 679.