https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 94

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1967. Day of Aero & Astro Philately - New York kétoldalas fém emlékérem, peremében W. Germany jelzéssel (40mm) T:UNC (eredetileg PP) USA 1967. Day of Aero & Astro Philately - New York double-sided metal medallion with W. Germany mark on the edge (40mm) C:UNC (originally PP)
32739.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1967. "Day of Aero & Astro Philately - New York" kétoldalas fém emlékérem, peremében "W. Germany" jelzéssel (40mm) T:UNC (eredetileg PP) USA 1967. "Day of Aero & Astro Philately - New York" double-sided metal medallion with "W. Germany" mark on the edge (40mm) C:UNC (originally PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,48
EUR
,
5,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1972. Vadon élő állatok védelme - Barna pelikán kétoldalas, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (25,16g/0.925/38mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP) USA 1972. Wildlife Conservation - Brown pelican double-sided, Ag medallion, hallmarked on the edge (25,16g/0.925/38mm) C:AU (originally PP)
32740.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1972. "Vadon élő állatok védelme - Barna pelikán" kétoldalas, peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem (25,16g/0.925/38mm) T:AU (eredetileg PP) USA 1972. "Wildlife Conservation - Brown pelican" double-sided, Ag medallion, hallmarked on the edge (25,16g/0.925/38mm) C:AU (originally PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
7 000 HUF
19,18
EUR
,
20,90
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1976. A repülés úttörői - Wright Flyer / Dayton repüléssel kapcsolatos mérföldkövei fém emlékérem (39mm) T:AU karc USA 1976. Aviation Pioneers - Wright Flyer / Daytons Aviation Landmarks metal commemorative medallion (39mm) C:AU scratch
32741.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1976. "A repülés úttörői - Wright Flyer / Dayton repüléssel kapcsolatos mérföldkövei" fém emlékérem (39mm) T:AU karc USA 1976. "Aviation Pioneers - Wright Flyer / Dayton's Aviation Landmarks" metal commemorative medallion (39mm) C:AU scratch

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,29
EUR
,
3,58
USD
Number of bids:
0
USA 1976. Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - George Washington aranyozott bronz emlékérem műanyag zsetonnal, eredeti lezárt fóliatokban (38mm) T:UNC USA 1976. American Revolution Bicentennial - George Washington gilt bronze commemorative medallion with plastic token, in original closed foil packing (38mm) T:AU
32742.

USA 1976. "Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - George Washington" aranyozott bronz emlékérem műanyag zsetonnal, eredeti lezárt fóliatokban (38mm) T:UNC USA 1976. "American Revolution Bicentennial - George Washington" gilt bronze commemorative medallion with plastic token, in original closed foil packing (38mm) T:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,48
EUR
,
5,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1982-1985. 175. évforduló / Abraham Lincoln, George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Theodore Roosevelt fém emlékérmek (4xklf) T:AU USA 1982-1985. 175th Anniversary / Abraham Lincoln, George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Theodore Roosevelt metal commemorative medallions (4xdiff) C:AU
32743.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1982-1985. "175. évforduló / Abraham Lincoln, George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Theodore Roosevelt" fém emlékérmek (4xklf) T:AU USA 1982-1985. "175th Anniversary / Abraham Lincoln, George Washington, Thomas Jefferson, Theodore Roosevelt" metal commemorative medallions (4xdiff) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,96
EUR
,
11,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1985. Georgia-i Egyetem bicentenárium öntött bronz emlékérem tokban. Szign.: William J. Thompson (78mm) T:1 United States 1985. The University of Georgia Bicentenial cast bronze commemorative medallion in case. Sign: William J. Thompson (78mm) C:UNC
32744.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1985. "Georgia-i Egyetem bicentenárium" öntött bronz emlékérem tokban. Szign.: William J. Thompson (78mm) T:1 United States 1985. "The University of Georgia Bicentenial" cast bronze commemorative medallion in case. Sign: William J. Thompson (78mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,70
EUR
,
14,93
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1996. George Burns 100. születésnapja / Cedars-Sinai Medical Center aranyozott bronz emlékérem, peremen THE FRANKLIN MINT jelzéssel (76mm) T:AU (PP) USA 1996. George Burns 100th Birthday / Cedars-Sinai Medical Center gilt bronze, on the edge with THE FRANKLIN MINT mark (76mm) C:AU (PP)
32745.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1996. "George Burns 100. születésnapja / Cedars-Sinai Medical Center" aranyozott bronz emlékérem, peremen "THE FRANKLIN MINT" jelzéssel (76mm) T:AU (PP) USA 1996. "George Burns 100th Birthday / Cedars-Sinai Medical Center" gilt bronze, on the edge with "THE FRANKLIN MINT" mark (76mm) C:AU (PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,38
EUR
,
4,78
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztrália 1988. Oktatás / Ausztrália bicentenáriuma kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérem karton díszlapon. Az érem előlapját a magyar származású Michael Meszaros (1945-), Mészáros Andor (1909-1972) fia tervezte. (40mm) T:UNC Australia 1988. Education / Australias bicentenary two-sided Cu-Ni medallion in paper case. The obverse of the medal was designed by the Hungarian origin Michael Meszaros (1945-), son of Andor Mészáros (1909-1972) (40mm) C:UNC
32746.

Ausztrália 1988. "Oktatás / Ausztrália bicentenáriuma" kétoldalas Cu-Ni emlékérem karton díszlapon. Az érem előlapját a magyar származású Michael Meszaros (1945-), Mészáros Andor (1909-1972) fia tervezte. (40mm) T:UNC Australia 1988. "Education / Australia's bicentenary" two-sided Cu-Ni medallion in paper case. The obverse of the medal was designed by the Hungarian origin Michael Meszaros (1945-), son of Andor Mészáros (1909-1972) (40mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,48
EUR
,
5,97
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztrália DN Adelaide Fényképész Klub egyoldalas bronz emlékérem, hátoldalán gravírozással, dísztokban (47mm) T:BU Australia ND Adelaide Camera Club one-sided bronze medallion with engrave on the back, in case (47mm) C:BU
32747.

Ausztrália DN "Adelaide Fényképész Klub" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem, hátoldalán gravírozással, dísztokban (47mm) T:BU Australia ND "Adelaide Camera Club" one-sided bronze medallion with engrave on the back, in case (47mm) C:BU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,22
EUR
,
8,96
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria ~1850. Julius Jacob von Haynau született 1786-ban, Kassel városában ón emlékérem (41mm) T:AU kis ph Austria ~1850. Jul. Freihr. V. Haynau, K.K.Oest. Feldzeugmeister - geb. zu Kassel im jahre 1786 / Für Kaiser und Gesetz, durch beharrlichkeit zum siege tin commemorative medallion (41mm) C:AU small edge error
32748.

Ausztria ~1850. "Julius Jacob von Haynau született 1786-ban, Kassel városában" ón emlékérem (41mm) T:AU kis ph Austria ~1850. "Jul. Freihr. V. Haynau, K.K.Oest. Feldzeugmeister - geb. zu Kassel im jahre 1786 / Für Kaiser und Gesetz, durch beharrlichkeit zum siege" tin commemorative medallion (41mm) C:AU small edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
34 000 HUF
93,15
EUR
,
101,49
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1861. Kétoldalas gyermekáldás alkalmából kiadott bronz emlékérem ADINOLPHI ET LVCRETIAE - FILIVS / HENRICVS LVDOVICVS CAROLVS MARIA HECTOR VINCENTIVS LVCCHESIVS PALLIVS RVFVS NATVS BRVNSEE IN STYRIA XIV. KAL. SEPTEMBRIS. MDCCCLXI LVSTRALI E FONTE SVSECPTVS AB HENRICO ET LVDOVICA BORBONIIS (58mm) T:XF patina, ph.
32749.

Ausztria 1861. Kétoldalas gyermekáldás alkalmából kiadott bronz emlékérem "ADINOLPHI ET LVCRETIAE - FILIVS / HENRICVS LVDOVICVS CAROLVS MARIA HECTOR VINCENTIVS LVCCHESIVS PALLIVS RVFVS NATVS BRVNSEE IN STYRIA XIV. KAL. SEPTEMBRIS. MDCCCLXI LVSTRALI E FONTE SVSECPTVS AB HENRICO ET LVDOVICA BORBONIIS" (58mm) T:XF patina, ph.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
36 000 HUF
98,63
EUR
,
107,46
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria 1892. Ferenc József Ausztria császára / A nemzetközi zenei és színházi kiállítás emlékére Cu emlékmedál füllel (20mm) T:AU patina, a fül sérült Austria 1892. Franz Josef Emperor of Austria / To commemorate the International Exhibition for Music and Theater (Zur Erinnerung an Die Internationale Ausstellung für Musik und Theater) Cu commemorative medallion with ear (20mm) C:AU patina, damaged ear
32750.

Ausztria 1892. "Ferenc József Ausztria császára / A nemzetközi zenei és színházi kiállítás emlékére" Cu emlékmedál füllel (20mm) T:AU patina, a fül sérült Austria 1892. "Franz Josef Emperor of Austria / To commemorate the International Exhibition for Music and Theater (Zur Erinnerung an Die Internationale Ausstellung für Musik und Theater)" Cu commemorative medallion with ear (20mm) C:AU patina, damaged ear

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 600 HUF
12,60
EUR
,
13,73
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment