1890. "Bronz Katonai Érdemérem a katonai érdemkereszt szalagján" aranyozott bronz kitüntetés hadiszalagon T:AU,XF
Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1890. "Bronze Military Merit Medal on a war ribbon (Signum Laudis)" gold plated bronze decoration with ribbon C:AU,XF
NMK 245
1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem a Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" bronz kitüntetés eredeti, viseltes mellszalagon T:XF
Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" bronze decoration with original, worn ribbon C:XF
NMK 249.
1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem a Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:VF Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" bronze decoration without ribbon C:VF NMK 249.
1911-1918. "Katonai Legénységi Szolgálati Jel III. osztálya" bronz kitüntetés mellszalagon T:XF
Hungary 1911-1918. "Military Service Medal 3nd class" bronze decoration with ribbon C:XF
NMK 155.
1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés, modern mellszalagon. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:2 patina, ph.
Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on edge, with modern ribbon. Sign.: Tautenhayn C:XF patina, edge error
NMK 133.
1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés, mellszalagon. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:XF karc
Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on edge, with ribbon. Sign.: Tautenhayn C:XF scratch
NMK 133.
1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" eltérő portréval, színesfém változatú kitüntetés, mellszalagon T:XF
Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" different portrait, base metal variant, on ribbon C:XF
NMK 133.
1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés, eredeti mellszalaggal, viseleti példány(?) T:XF csak nyomokban látható ezüstözés
Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, IInd Class" silver plated bronze decoration, with ribbon, replacement piece for everyday use C:XF only faintly noticeable silver plating
NMK 133.
1914. "Ferenc József Bronz Vitézségi Érem" bronz kitüntetés modern mellszalagon. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:XF
Hungary 1914. "Bronze Gallantry Medal (Der Tapferkeit)" bronze decoration with modern ribbon. Sign.:Tautenhayn C:XF
NMK 137.