Az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet repülőállomása Polában, matrózok egy sérült hidroplánnal (L 126) / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, mariners with damaged "L 126" naval aircraft, seaplane at the flight station in Pula. photo (fl)
Fregattenkapitän Paul Pachner der Kommandant der Zenta / Pachner Pál fregattkapitány, az elsüllyedt Zenta parancsnoka / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine, commanded the protected cruiser SMS Zenta during the Battle of Antivari in 1914 (fl)
1918 Zur Marine Kaserne, Herkules am Scheideweg / Ercole al bivio / K.u.K. Kriegsmarine Matrose / Austro-Hungarian Navy mariner humour art postcard. G. Fano, Pola 1910-11. 1587. s: Dworak (?) (r)
1941 Die achteren Geschütztürme eines Kreuzers in Gefechtstellung / WWII Wehrmacht (armed forces of Nazi Germany), Kriegsmarine (German Navy), battleship gun turrets in firing positions (EB)
SM Küstenverteidiger "Wien" K.u.K. Kriegsmarine / SMS Wien az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet Monarch-osztályú partvédő csatahajója / Austro-Hungarian Navy SMS Wien coastal defense ship. Österr. Flottenverein Serie II. Nr. 3. s: Alex Kircher (EK)
1921 Ununterbrochene eisenbahnfahrt (Mittelst Dampffähre) zwischen Norwegen-Schweden-Dänemark und Deutschland. Über Warnemünde-Gjedser kaum zwei Stunden Seereise. Dampffähren-Verbindung Warnemünde-Gjedser / Uninterrupted train journey (by steam ferry) between Norway-Sweden-Denmark and Germany. advertisement card with ladies in traditional folk costumes and map. litho (EK)
Somogyi Béla, zsidó származású magyar újságíró, a Népszava szerkesztője, akit - a fehérterrort támadó cikkei miatt - szélsőjobboldali különítményesek gyilkoltak meg (fl)