https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 110

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Németország DN Heinrich Schütz Ni emlékérem (40mm) + Johann Sebastian Bach Ni emlékérem (40mm) T:BU Germany ND Heinrich Schütz Ni commemorative medallion (40mm) + Johann Sebastian Bach Ni commemorative medallion (40mm) C:BU
31589.

Németország DN "Heinrich Schütz" Ni emlékérem (40mm) + "Johann Sebastian Bach" Ni emlékérem (40mm) T:BU Germany ND "Heinrich Schütz" Ni commemorative medallion (40mm) + Johann Sebastian Bach" Ni commemorative medallion (40mm) C:BU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 800 HUF
4,86
EUR
,
5,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország DN Deutsche lokomotiven / Drache egyik oldalán festett, jelzetlen Ag (?) emlékérem (70mm) T:PP,a festés kissé kopott Germany ND Deutsche lokomotiven / Drache one side is painted, unmarked Ag (?) commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP, the painting slightly worn
31590.

Németország DN "Deutsche lokomotiven / Drache" egyik oldalán festett, jelzetlen Ag (?) emlékérem (70mm) T:PP,a festés kissé kopott Germany ND "Deutsche lokomotiven / Drache" one side is painted, unmarked Ag (?) commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP, the painting slightly worn

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország DN Fünfzig reichspfennig 1924 jelzetlen aranyozott Ag (?) emlékérem (70mm) T:PP, BU Germany ND Fünfzig reichspfennig 1924 unmarked gilt Ag (?) commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP, BU
31591.

Németország DN "Fünfzig reichspfennig 1924" jelzetlen aranyozott Ag (?) emlékérem (70mm) T:PP, BU Germany ND "Fünfzig reichspfennig 1924" unmarked gilt Ag (?) commemorative medal (70mm) C:PP, BU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország DN Konrad Adenauer fém emlékérem tanúsítvánnyal + NSZK DN Adenauer - De Gaulle multicolor emlékérem tanúsítvánnyal T:1,1- Germany ND Konrad Adenauer commemorative medallion with certificate + GFR ND Adenauer - De Gaulle multicolor commemorative medallion with certificate C:UNC,AU
31592.

Németország DN "Konrad Adenauer" fém emlékérem tanúsítvánnyal + NSZK DN "Adenauer - De Gaulle" multicolor emlékérem tanúsítvánnyal T:1,1- Germany ND "Konrad Adenauer" commemorative medallion with certificate + GFR ND "Adenauer - De Gaulle" multicolor commemorative medallion with certificate C:UNC,AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,32
EUR
,
4,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Olasz Államok / Velence 1827. Antonio Canova halálának 5. évfordulójára Br emlékérem öntvény másolata. COLLEG VENET BONIS ARTIB EXCOLEO PRINCIPI SCVLPTORVM AETATIS SVAE - EX CONCLATIONE EVROPAE VNIVERSAE A.MDCCCXXVII. Szign.: Antonio Fabris (52mm) T:2- ph. Italian States / Venice 1827. 5th anniversary of Antonio Canovas death cast copy of Br commemorative medallion. COLLEG VENET BONIS ARTIB EXCOLEO PRINCIPI SCVLPTORVM AETATIS SVAE - EX CONCLATIONE EVROPAE VNIVERSAE A.MDCCCXXVII. Sign: Antonio Fabris (52mm) C:VF edge errors
31593.

Olasz Államok / Velence 1827. "Antonio Canova halálának 5. évfordulójára" Br emlékérem öntvény másolata. "COLLEG VENET BONIS ARTIB EXCOLEO PRINCIPI SCVLPTORVM AETATIS SVAE - EX CONCLATIONE EVROPAE VNIVERSAE A.MDCCCXXVII." Szign.: Antonio Fabris (52mm) T:2- ph. Italian States / Venice 1827. "5th anniversary of Antonio Canova's death" cast copy of Br commemorative medallion. "COLLEG VENET BONIS ARTIB EXCOLEO PRINCIPI SCVLPTORVM AETATIS SVAE - EX CONCLATIONE EVROPAE VNIVERSAE A.MDCCCXXVII." Sign: Antonio Fabris (52mm) C:VF edge errors

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
0
Olasz Államok / Pápai Állam / Róma 1869-1870. IX. Pius pápa / XX. Ökumenikus Tanács Br plakett T:1- ph. Italian States / Papal States / Rome 1869-1870. pope IX. Pius / XX. Ecumenical Council Br commemorative medallion C:AU edge error
31594.

Olasz Államok / Pápai Állam / Róma 1869-1870. "IX. Pius pápa / XX. Ökumenikus Tanács" Br plakett T:1- ph. Italian States / Papal States / Rome 1869-1870. "pope IX. Pius / XX. Ecumenical Council" Br commemorative medallion C:AU edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
0
Olaszország ~1944. Milánó önkormányzata fém emlékérem dísztokban. Szign.: G. Castiglioni (41,5mm) T:1- Italy ~1944. Municipality of Milan - Il Comune di Milano metal commemorative medallion in case. Sign: G. Castiglioni (41,5mm) C:AU
31595.

Olaszország ~1944. "Milánó önkormányzata" fém emlékérem dísztokban. Szign.: G. Castiglioni (41,5mm) T:1- Italy ~1944. "Municipality of Milan - Il Comune di Milano" metal commemorative medallion in case. Sign: G. Castiglioni (41,5mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
1
Olaszország 1969. Marzabatto-i mészárlás XXV. évfordulója Br emlékérem eredeti dísztokban, Lorioli gyártói jelzéssel (50mm) T:1- Italy 1969. 25th Anniversary of the Marzabotto Massacre Br commemorative medal in original case with Lorioli makers mark (50mm) C:AU
31596.

Olaszország 1969. "Marzabatto-i mészárlás XXV. évfordulója" Br emlékérem eredeti dísztokban, "Lorioli" gyártói jelzéssel (50mm) T:1- Italy 1969. "25th Anniversary of the Marzabotto Massacre" Br commemorative medal in original case with "Lorioli" makers mark (50mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország / Lipcse DN Ältestes siegel von Leipzig 1287 / Stadtansichten bimetál emlékérem, alján festett (70mm) T:PP, BU Germany / Leipzig ND Ältestes siegel von Leipzig 1287 / Stadtansichten bimetallic commemorative medal, painted on the bottom (70mm) C:PP, BU
31597.

Németország / Lipcse DN "Ältestes siegel von Leipzig 1287 / Stadtansichten" bimetál emlékérem, alján festett (70mm) T:PP, BU Germany / Leipzig ND "Ältestes siegel von Leipzig 1287 / Stadtansichten" bimetallic commemorative medal, painted on the bottom (70mm) C:PP, BU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0
Olaszország 1983. 1483-1520 Raffaelo Santi Br emlékérem. Szign.: G83, OU (79mm) T:2 Italy 1983. 1483-1520 Raffaelo Santi Br medallion. Sign.: G83, OU (79mm) C:XF
31598.

Olaszország 1983. "1483-1520 Raffaelo Santi" Br emlékérem. Szign.: G83, OU (79mm) T:2 Italy 1983. "1483-1520 Raffaelo Santi" Br medallion. Sign.: G83, OU (79mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
6
Oroszország DN A halálra álló szobor, Mamaev Kurgan, Volgograd fém emlékérem (54mm) T:2 ph. Russia ND Sculpture stand to death, Mamaev Kurgan, Volgograd metal medallion (54mm) C:XF edge error
31599.

Oroszország DN "A halálra álló szobor, Mamaev Kurgan, Volgograd" fém emlékérem (54mm) T:2 ph. Russia ND "Sculpture stand to death, Mamaev Kurgan, Volgograd" metal medallion (54mm) C:XF edge error

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Svájc 2012. Liestal jelzett Ag emlékérem (31g/0.999/32mm) T:PP Switzerland 2012. Liestal hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (31g/0.999/32mm) C:PP
31600.

Svájc 2012. "Liestal" jelzett Ag emlékérem (31g/0.999/32mm) T:PP Switzerland 2012. "Liestal" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (31g/0.999/32mm) C:PP

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 000 HUF
18,92
EUR
,
20,59
USD
Number of bids:
1

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment