https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 39

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Franciaország 1990. Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-deau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990 kétoldalas öntött Br plakett (79mm) T:1- France 1990. Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-deau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990 double-sided cast Br plaque (79mm) C:AU
31126.

Franciaország 1990. "Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-d'eau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990" kétoldalas öntött Br plakett (79mm) T:1- France 1990. "Notre Dame de Bon Secours Trou-d'eau-Douce - 8 Juillet 1990" double-sided cast Br plaque (79mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország DN MASSILIENSIS AETIB INMENSIS URBS FVLGE kétoldalas öntött Br plakett, eredeti tokban (71mm) T:1 France ND MASSILIENSIS AETIB INMENSIS URBS FVLGE double-sided cast Br plaque in original case (71mm) C:UNC
31127.

Franciaország DN "MASSILIENSIS AETIB INMENSIS URBS FVLGE" kétoldalas öntött Br plakett, eredeti tokban (71mm) T:1 France ND "MASSILIENSIS AETIB INMENSIS URBS FVLGE" double-sided cast Br plaque in original case (71mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,32
EUR
,
4,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Kanada DN Olimpia emlékérem Cu-Ni (5db, 4xklf) T:1-,2 Canada ND Olympiad medallion Cu-Ni (5pcs, 4xdiff) C:AU,XF
31128.

Kanada DN "Olimpia" emlékérem Cu-Ni (5db, 4xklf) T:1-,2 Canada ND "Olympiad" medallion Cu-Ni (5pcs, 4xdiff) C:AU,XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,78
EUR
,
4,12
USD
Number of bids:
1
Lengyelország 1983. Kielcei Nemzeti Múzeum 1908-1983 Br emlékérem. Szign.: ST (69mm) T:2 Poland 1983. Muzeum Narodowe Kielcha 1908-1983 Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: ST (69mm) C:XF
31129.

Lengyelország 1983. "Kielcei Nemzeti Múzeum 1908-1983" Br emlékérem. Szign.: ST (69mm) T:2 Poland 1983. "Muzeum Narodowe Kielcha 1908-1983" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: ST (69mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Litvánia ~2015. 2xklf emlékérem, egyik karton dísztokban T:2,2- Lithuania ~2015. 2xdiff commemorative medallions, one in cardboard case
31130.

Litvánia ~2015. 2xklf emlékérem, egyik karton dísztokban T:2,2- Lithuania ~2015. 2xdiff commemorative medallions, one in cardboard case

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 800 HUF
4,86
EUR
,
5,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Nagy-Britannia 1862. Albert herceg / Londoni Világkiállítás ezüstözött Br emlékérem. Szign.: Christian Schnitzspahn F. / Jacques Wiener (35,72g/41mm) T:2 /  Great Britain 1862. Prince Albert / International Exhibition of 1862 silver plated Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Szign.: Christian Schnitzspahn F. / Jacques Wiener (35,72g/41mm) C:XF
31131.

Nagy-Britannia 1862. "Albert herceg / Londoni Világkiállítás" ezüstözött Br emlékérem. Szign.: Christian Schnitzspahn F. / Jacques Wiener (35,72g/41mm) T:2 / Great Britain 1862. "Prince Albert / International Exhibition of 1862" silver plated Br commemorative medal. Sign.: Szign.: Christian Schnitzspahn F. / Jacques Wiener (35,72g/41mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
15 000 HUF
40,54
EUR
,
44,12
USD
Number of bids:
1
NDK ~1970. 12xklf Cu-Ni katonai emlékérem műanyag berakóban T:2- GDR ~1970. 12xdiff Cu-Ni military commemorative medal in coin holder C:VF
31132.

NDK ~1970. 12xklf Cu-Ni katonai emlékérem műanyag berakóban T:2- GDR ~1970. 12xdiff Cu-Ni military commemorative medal in coin holder C:VF

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
11
NDK 1988. 1000 éves Merseburg fém emlékérem T:1 GDR 1988. 1000th anniversary - Merseburg metal commemorative coin C:UNC
31133.

NDK 1988. "1000 éves Merseburg" fém emlékérem T:1 GDR 1988. "1000th anniversary - Merseburg" metal commemorative coin C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Német Államok / Köln 1865. Általános mezőgazdasági kiállítás jelzetlen Ag emlékérem (ANUGA kiállítás elődje) (36g/41mm) T:2 kis ph.,patina /  German States / Cologne 1865. International Agricultural Exhibition unmarked commemorative Ag medallion (predecessor of ANUGA exhibition) (36g/41mm) C:XF small edge error,patina
31134.

Német Államok / Köln 1865. "Általános mezőgazdasági kiállítás" jelzetlen Ag emlékérem (ANUGA kiállítás elődje) (36g/41mm) T:2 kis ph.,patina / German States / Cologne 1865. "International Agricultural Exhibition" unmarked commemorative Ag medallion (predecessor of ANUGA exhibition) (36g/41mm) C:XF small edge error,patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Német Birodalom ~1900. Sieben auf einen Streich Br plakett. Szign.: Hofner (70x73mm) T:1- German Empire ~1900. Sieben auf einen Streich Br plaque. Sign: Hofner (70x73mm) C:AU
31135.

Német Birodalom ~1900. "Sieben auf einen Streich" Br plakett. Szign.: Hofner (70x73mm) T:1- German Empire ~1900. "Sieben auf einen Streich" Br plaque. Sign: Hofner (70x73mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
29,73
EUR
,
32,35
USD
Number of bids:
1
Német Birodalom 1906. Rembrandt születésének 300. évfordulójára Br emlékplakett (39x51mm) T:2 German Empire 1906. 300th anniversary of the birth of Rembrandt Br plaque (39x51mm) C:XF
31136.

Német Birodalom 1906. "Rembrandt születésének 300. évfordulójára" Br emlékplakett (39x51mm) T:2 German Empire 1906. "300th anniversary of the birth of Rembrandt" Br plaque (39x51mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,22
EUR
,
17,65
USD
Number of bids:
1
Németország 2001. Nagy hadi parádé 1998 jelzetlen Ag emlékérem (20,10g/40mm) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) Germany 2001. Grossen Zapfenstreicht 1998 unmarked Ag commemorative medal (20,10g/40mm) C:UNC,AU (originally PP)
31137.

Németország 2001. "Nagy hadi parádé 1998" jelzetlen Ag emlékérem (20,10g/40mm) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) Germany 2001. "Grossen Zapfenstreicht 1998" unmarked Ag commemorative medal (20,10g/40mm) C:UNC,AU (originally PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 600 HUF
9,73
EUR
,
10,59
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment