Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 66

Franciaország 1913. Francia Köztársaság / Munka és Szociális Jóléti Minisztérium - Nemzeti Öregségi Nyugdíjpénztár Br emlékérem, hátoldala gravírozva Mr. Somain 1915, eredeti tokban. Szign.: A. Borrel (68,90g/50mm) T:1- ph. / France 1913. République Francaise / Ministere du Travail et de la Prevoyance Sociale - Caisse Nationale des Retraites pour la Vieillesse Br commemorative medallion, reverse engraved Mr. Somain 1915, in original case. Sign.: A. Borrel (68,90g/50mm) C:AU edge error
30405.

Franciaország 1913. "Francia Köztársaság / Munka és Szociális Jóléti Minisztérium - Nemzeti Öregségi Nyugdíjpénztár" Br emlékérem, hátoldala gravírozva "Mr. Somain 1915", eredeti tokban. Szign.: A. Borrel (68,90g/50mm) T:1- ph. / France 1913. "République Francaise / Ministere du Travail et de la Prevoyance Sociale - Caisse Nationale des Retraites pour la Vieillesse" Br commemorative medallion, reverse engraved "Mr. Somain 1915", in original case. Sign.: A. Borrel (68,90g/50mm) C:AU edge error

3 000 HUF
Franciaország ~1918. Entrainement Psysique - Preparation Militaire - Prix du Ministre de la Guerre (Fizikai edzés - Katonai felkészítés - Hadügy miniszteri-díj) peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. SI VIS PACEM PARA BELLVM PRO PATRIA Szign.: Paul Grandhomme (61,47g/49mm) T:2,2- ph. enyhe patina / France ~1918. Entrainement Psysique - Preparation Militaire - Prix du Ministre de la Guerre (Physical training - Military Preparation - Award of the Minister of War) Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge. SI VIS PACEM PARA BELLVM PRO PATRIA Sign.: Paul Grandhomme (61,47g/49mm) C:XF,VF edge error, slightly patina
30406.

Franciaország ~1918. "Entrainement Psysique - Preparation Militaire - Prix du Ministre de la Guerre (Fizikai edzés - Katonai felkészítés - Hadügy miniszteri-díj)" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. "SI VIS PACEM PARA BELLVM PRO PATRIA" Szign.: Paul Grandhomme (61,47g/49mm) T:2,2- ph. enyhe patina / France ~1918. "Entrainement Psysique - Preparation Militaire - Prix du Ministre de la Guerre (Physical training - Military Preparation - Award of the Minister of War)" Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge. "SI VIS PACEM PARA BELLVM PRO PATRIA" Sign.: Paul Grandhomme (61,47g/49mm) C:XF,VF edge error, slightly patina

8 000 HUF
11
Franciaország ~1918. Concours de Tir / Offerte par la C.ie dAssurances contre les Accidents - La Prévoyance (Lövész verseny / Balesetbiztosító által adományozott - Az előrelátás) peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign: Henri Dubois (64,10g/50mm) T:2,2- kis ph., patina / France ~1918. Concours de Tir / Offerte par la C.ie dAssurances contre les Accidents - La Prévoyance (Shooting Competition - Offered by the Accident Insurance Company - Foresight) Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge. Sign.: Henri Dubois (64,10g/50mm) C:XF,VF small edge error, patina
30407.

Franciaország ~1918. "Concours de Tir / Offerte par la C.ie d'Assurances contre les Accidents - La Prévoyance (Lövész verseny / Balesetbiztosító által adományozott - Az előrelátás)" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign: Henri Dubois (64,10g/50mm) T:2,2- kis ph., patina / France ~1918. "Concours de Tir / Offerte par la C.ie d'Assurances contre les Accidents - La Prévoyance (Shooting Competition - Offered by the Accident Insurance Company - Foresight)" Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge. Sign.: Henri Dubois (64,10g/50mm) C:XF,VF small edge error, patina

8 000 HUF
13
Franciaország 1924. République Francaise / Chambre des Députés - Jean Ossola Alpes-Maritime (Francia Köztársaság / Képviselőház - Jean Ossola Alpes-Maritimes megye) peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Georges-Henri PrudHomme (61,25g/50mm) T:2 patina / France 1924. République Francaise / Chambre des Députés - Jean Ossola Alpes-Maritime (French Republique / House of Representatives - Jean Ossola Alpes-Maritime department) Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge. Szign.: Georges-Henri PrudHomme (61,25g/50mm) C:XF patina
30408.

Franciaország 1924. "République Francaise / Chambre des Députés - Jean Ossola Alpes-Maritime (Francia Köztársaság / Képviselőház - Jean Ossola Alpes-Maritimes megye)" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Georges-Henri Prud'Homme (61,25g/50mm) T:2 patina / France 1924. "République Francaise / Chambre des Députés - Jean Ossola Alpes-Maritime (French Republique / House of Representatives - Jean Ossola Alpes-Maritime department)" Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge. Szign.: Georges-Henri Prud'Homme (61,25g/50mm) C:XF patina

12 000 HUF
32,43
35,29
Franciaország ~1925. Conseil Municipal Tourcoing - Achille Guarin 1919-1925 (Tourcoing Városi Tanács - Achille Guarin 1919-1925) peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Henri Dubois, Daniel Dupuis (66,56g/50mm) T:2,2- karc, durva ph. / France ~1925. Conseil Municipal Tourcoing - Achille Guarin 1919-1925 (Municipal Council of Tourcoing - Achille Guarin 1919-1925) AG commemorative medal, marked on edge. Szign.: Henri Dubois, Daniel Dupuis (66,56g/50mm) C:XF,VF scratched, strong edge errors
30409.

Franciaország ~1925. "Conseil Municipal Tourcoing - Achille Guarin 1919-1925 (Tourcoing Városi Tanács - Achille Guarin 1919-1925)" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Henri Dubois, Daniel Dupuis (66,56g/50mm) T:2,2- karc, durva ph. / France ~1925. "Conseil Municipal Tourcoing - Achille Guarin 1919-1925 (Municipal Council of Tourcoing - Achille Guarin 1919-1925)" AG commemorative medal, marked on edge. Szign.: Henri Dubois, Daniel Dupuis (66,56g/50mm) C:XF,VF scratched, strong edge errors

5 000 HUF
Franciaország 1933. TESTIS - HISTORIA - POSTEROS - MONET / Institute Historique - Société des Études Historique 1833-1872-1933 (Történeti Intézet - Történelmi Tanulmányok Társasága 1833-1872-1933) peremén jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: Georges Ridet 1932 (143,26g/68mm) T:1- / France 1933. TESTIS - HISTORIA - POSTEROS - MONET / Institute Historique - Société des Études Historique 1833-1872-1933 (Historical Institute - Historical Studies Society 1833-1872-1933) Br commemorative medal, hallmark on edge. Sign.: Georges Ridet 1932 (143,26g/68mm) C:AU
30410.

Franciaország 1933. "TESTIS - HISTORIA - POSTEROS - MONET / Institute Historique - Société des Études Historique 1833-1872-1933 (Történeti Intézet - Történelmi Tanulmányok Társasága 1833-1872-1933)" peremén jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: Georges Ridet 1932 (143,26g/68mm) T:1- / France 1933. "TESTIS - HISTORIA - POSTEROS - MONET / Institute Historique - Société des Études Historique 1833-1872-1933 (Historical Institute - Historical Studies Society 1833-1872-1933)" Br commemorative medal, hallmark on edge. Sign.: Georges Ridet 1932 (143,26g/68mm) C:AU

5 000 HUF
Franciaország 1944. Patriam Fideliter Colvit / Strasbourg peremén jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: Raymond Delamarre (168,94g/68mm) T:2 / France 1944. Patriam Fideliter Colvit / Strasbourg Br commemorative medal, marked on edge. Sign.: Raymond Delamarre (168,94g/68mm) C:XF
30411.

Franciaország 1944. "Patriam Fideliter Colvit / Strasbourg" peremén jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: Raymond Delamarre (168,94g/68mm) T:2 / France 1944. "Patriam Fideliter Colvit / Strasbourg" Br commemorative medal, marked on edge. Sign.: Raymond Delamarre (168,94g/68mm) C:XF

11 000 HUF
29,73
32,35
Franciaország 1945. Ville de St. Mandé / Challenge Liévyn - 2éme René Gillot St. Mandé (St. Mandé városa / Liévyn-i kihívás - második helyezett René Gillot St. Mandé) peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Jean Jacques Outhwaite (62,42g/50mm) T:2,2- patina / France 1945. Ville de St. Mandé / Challenge Liévyn - 2éme René Gillot St. Mandé (City of St. Mandé / Challennge of Liévyn - second place René Gillot St. Mandé) Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge. Sign.: Jean Jacques Outhwaite (62,42g/50mm) C:XF,VF patina
30412.

Franciaország 1945. "Ville de St. Mandé / Challenge Liévyn - 2éme René Gillot St. Mandé (St. Mandé városa / Liévyn-i kihívás - második helyezett René Gillot St. Mandé)" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: Jean Jacques Outhwaite (62,42g/50mm) T:2,2- patina / France 1945. "Ville de St. Mandé / Challenge Liévyn - 2éme René Gillot St. Mandé (City of St. Mandé / Challennge of Liévyn - second place René Gillot St. Mandé)" Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge. Sign.: Jean Jacques Outhwaite (62,42g/50mm) C:XF,VF patina

8 000 HUF
Franciaország 1951. Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - J. Schaff député (Francia Köztársaság / Nemzetgyűlés - J. Schaff megbízott) peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem G.B.L.BAZOR gyártói(?) jelzéssel. Szign.: Robert Cochet (60,41g/50mm) T:2,2- patina / France 1951. Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - J. Schaff député (French Republic / National Assembly - J. Schaff megbízott) Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge, with G.B.L.BAZOR makers(?) mark. Sign.: Robert Cochet (60,41g/50mm) C:XF,VF patina
30413.

Franciaország 1951. "Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - J. Schaff député (Francia Köztársaság / Nemzetgyűlés - J. Schaff megbízott)" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem "G.B.L.BAZOR" gyártói(?) jelzéssel. Szign.: Robert Cochet (60,41g/50mm) T:2,2- patina / France 1951. "Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - J. Schaff député (French Republic / National Assembly - J. Schaff megbízott)" Ag commemorative medal, marked on edge, with "G.B.L.BAZOR" makers(?) mark. Sign.: Robert Cochet (60,41g/50mm) C:XF,VF patina

11 000 HUF
29,73
32,35
Franciaország 1956. Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - J. Schaff député (Francia Köztársaság / Nemzetgyűlés - J. Schaff megbízott) peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem Georges Guiraud gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: Roger Bertrand Baron (63,99g/50mm) T:2 kis patina / France 1956. Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - J. Schaff député (French Republic / National Assembly - J. Schaff deputy) Ag commemorative medal, hallmarked on edge, with Georges Guiraud makers mark. Sign.: Roger Bertrand Baron (63,99g/50mm) C:XF small patina
30414.

Franciaország 1956. "Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - J. Schaff député (Francia Köztársaság / Nemzetgyűlés - J. Schaff megbízott)" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem "Georges Guiraud" gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: Roger Bertrand Baron (63,99g/50mm) T:2 kis patina / France 1956. "Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - J. Schaff député (French Republic / National Assembly - J. Schaff deputy)" Ag commemorative medal, hallmarked on edge, with "Georges Guiraud" makers mark. Sign.: Roger Bertrand Baron (63,99g/50mm) C:XF small patina

11 000 HUF
29,73
32,35
Franciaország 1962. Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale (Francia Köztársaság / Nemzetgyűlést) Ag emlékérem, peremén ezüstjellel és 1966-os évszámmal, kitöltetlen utánveret. Szign.: Robert Cochet (76,12g/50mm) T:1-,2 / France 1962. Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale (French Republic / National Assembly) Ag commemorative medal, with silver mark and the year of 1966 on edge, unfilled restrike. Sign.: Robert Cochet (76,12g/50mm) C:AU,XF
30415.

Franciaország 1962. "Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale (Francia Köztársaság / Nemzetgyűlést)" Ag emlékérem, peremén ezüstjellel és "1966"-os évszámmal, kitöltetlen utánveret. Szign.: Robert Cochet (76,12g/50mm) T:1-,2 / France 1962. "Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale (French Republic / National Assembly)" Ag commemorative medal, with silver mark and the year of "1966" on edge, unfilled restrike. Sign.: Robert Cochet (76,12g/50mm) C:AU,XF

11 000 HUF
29,73
32,35
Franciaország 1986. Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - M. Arreckx député (Francia Köztársaság / Nemzetgyűlést - M. Arreckx megbízott) jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: L. GIBERT, S. BRET (99,92g/49mm) T:1-,2 kis ph. / France 1986. Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - M. Arreckx député (French Republic / National Assembly - M. Arreckx deputy) hallmarked Ag commemorative medal. Sign.: L. GIBERT, S. BRET (99,92g/49mm) C:AU,XF small edge error
30416.

Franciaország 1986. "Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - M. Arreckx député (Francia Köztársaság / Nemzetgyűlést - M. Arreckx megbízott)" jelzett Ag emlékérem. Szign.: L. GIBERT, S. BRET (99,92g/49mm) T:1-,2 kis ph. / France 1986. "Republique Francaise / Assemblée Nationale - M. Arreckx député (French Republic / National Assembly - M. Arreckx deputy)" hallmarked Ag commemorative medal. Sign.: L. GIBERT, S. BRET (99,92g/49mm) C:AU,XF small edge error

11 000 HUF
29,73
32,35

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Current item in the room
Catalogue number: