https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques

Number of items: 78

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Csontos László (1925-) DN Dózsa György megkínzása Br plakett (260g/117mm) T:1 / Hungary ND Torture of György Dózsa Br plaque. Sign.: László Csontos (260g/117mm) C:UNC
30158.

Csontos László (1925-) DN "Dózsa György megkínzása" Br plakett (260g/117mm) T:1 / Hungary ND "Torture of György Dózsa" Br plaque. Sign.: László Csontos (260g/117mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csóka Zsuzsanna (1962-) 1996. Millecentenárium aranyozott ezüst emlékérem sorozat bársony dísztokban a Babits Kiadótól, összesen 1kg, a következő felosztásban: Árpád fejedelem / Csodaszarvas és Lehel kürtje (313g/0.925) + Szent Korona / Rakamazi Korong (313g/0.925) + Attila kardja / Tarsoly (315g/0.925) + Szent István pénze / Lovasíjász (31g/0.925) + Szent István szobor / Turul (31g/0.925) az aranyozás több helyen lekopott T:PP karc, oxidáció R! / Hungary 1996. Commemorative medallions for the Millecentenary of Hungary. Complete set with 5 pieces of different gold plated silver (0.925) medallions in orginal case, all in all 1kg. Sign.: Zsuzsanna Csóka C:PP worn gilding, oxidation, scratched R!
30159.

Csóka Zsuzsanna (1962-) 1996. "Millecentenárium" aranyozott ezüst emlékérem sorozat bársony dísztokban a Babits Kiadótól, összesen 1kg, a következő felosztásban: "Árpád fejedelem / Csodaszarvas és Lehel kürtje" (313g/0.925) + "Szent Korona / Rakamazi Korong" (313g/0.925) + "Attila kardja / Tarsoly" (315g/0.925) + "Szent István pénze / Lovasíjász" (31g/0.925) + "Szent István szobor / Turul" (31g/0.925) az aranyozás több helyen lekopott T:PP karc, oxidáció R! / Hungary 1996. Commemorative medallions for the Millecentenary of Hungary. Complete set with 5 pieces of different gold plated silver (0.925) medallions in orginal case, all in all 1kg. Sign.: Zsuzsanna Csóka C:PP worn gilding, oxidation, scratched R!

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
230 000 HUF
621,62
EUR
,
676,47
USD
Number of bids:
0
Demeter Károly (1892-1983) 1985. Petzvál József 1807-1891 / Fototechnikai,- történeti Gyűjtemény kétoldalas Br plakett (98,51g/65mm) T:2 / Hungary 1985. József Petzvál 1807-1891 / Phototechnical,- historical Collection double-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Károly Demeter (98,51g/65mm) C:XF
30160.

Demeter Károly (1892-1983) 1985. "Petzvál József 1807-1891 / Fototechnikai,- történeti Gyűjtemény" kétoldalas Br plakett (98,51g/65mm) T:2 / Hungary 1985. "József Petzvál 1807-1891 / Phototechnical,- historical Collection" double-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Károly Demeter (98,51g/65mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
1
Dercsényi Dezső (1910-1987) 1939. Magyar Királyi Nagy Lajos király 6. Honvéd Gyalogezred Tisztikarától bronz plakett (491,5g/86x134mm) T:2 / Hungary 1939. 6th Infantry Regiment of King Louis Br plaque. Sign: Dezső Dercsényi (491,5g/86x134mm) C:XF
30161.

Dercsényi Dezső (1910-1987) 1939. "Magyar Királyi Nagy Lajos király 6. Honvéd Gyalogezred Tisztikarától" bronz plakett (491,5g/86x134mm) T:2 / Hungary 1939. 6th Infantry Regiment of King Louis Br plaque. Sign: Dezső Dercsényi (491,5g/86x134mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,03
EUR
,
29,41
USD
Number of bids:
9
Eölvedy Gachal József (1889-1974) 1965. Gachal József 76 éves Br plakett, hátoldalon csavarmenetes függesztőponttal IOSEPHVS GACHAL ALIAS EÖLVEDY PICTOR AETATIS SVAE LXXVI (1029g/190-191mm) T:1 / Hungary 1965. 76th birthday of József Gachal Br plaque, on the backside screwthread hanging point. Sign.: József Eölvedy Gachal (1029g/190-191mm) C:UNC
30162.

Eölvedy Gachal József (1889-1974) 1965. "Gachal József 76 éves" Br plakett, hátoldalon csavarmenetes függesztőponttal "IOSEPHVS GACHAL ALIAS EÖLVEDY PICTOR AETATIS SVAE LXXVI" (1029g/190-191mm) T:1 / Hungary 1965. "76th birthday of József Gachal" Br plaque, on the backside screwthread hanging point. Sign.: József Eölvedy Gachal (1029g/190-191mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
24 000 HUF
64,86
EUR
,
70,59
USD
Number of bids:
0
Farkas István (1915-2005) DN Irányi Dániel 1822-1892 Br plakett (216,79g/~85mm) T:2 / Hungary ND Dániel Irányi 1822-1892 Br plaque. Sign.: István Farkas (216,79g/~85mm) C:XF
30163.

Farkas István (1915-2005) DN "Irányi Dániel 1822-1892" Br plakett (216,79g/~85mm) T:2 / Hungary ND "Dániel Irányi 1822-1892" Br plaque. Sign.: István Farkas (216,79g/~85mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 600 HUF
12,43
EUR
,
13,53
USD
Number of bids:
1
Gál András (1951-) 1982. Vámbéry Ármin 1832-1913 / Kőrösi Csoma Társaság 1982 kétoldalas Br plakett, eredeti tokban (375,94g/103mm) T:2 / Hungary 1982. Ármin Vámbéry 1838-1913 / Kőrösi Csoma Society 1982 double-sided Br plaque in original case (375,94g/103mm). Sign.: András Gál T:XF
30164.

Gál András (1951-) 1982. "Vámbéry Ármin 1832-1913 / Kőrösi Csoma Társaság 1982" kétoldalas Br plakett, eredeti tokban (375,94g/103mm) T:2 / Hungary 1982. "Ármin Vámbéry 1838-1913 / Kőrösi Csoma Society 1982" double-sided Br plaque in original case (375,94g/103mm). Sign.: András Gál T:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,62
EUR
,
23,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
Gáti Gábor (1937- ) 1977. Ady 1877-1919 / Szállani, Szállani Szállani Egyre Br plakett (844g/110mm) T:2 / Hungary 1977. Ady 1877-1919 / Szállani, Szállani Szállani Egyre Br plaque. (844g/110mm) Sign.: Gábor Gáti C:XF
30165.

Gáti Gábor (1937- ) 1977. "Ady 1877-1919 / 'Szállani, Szállani Szállani Egyre" Br plakett (844g/110mm) T:2 / Hungary 1977. "Ady 1877-1919 / 'Szállani, Szállani Szállani Egyre" Br plaque. (844g/110mm) Sign.: Gábor Gáti C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
18 000 HUF
48,65
EUR
,
52,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Dr. Hőgyes Ferenc (1860-1923) 1914. Szinyei Merse Pál kétoldalas bronz plakett, eredeti dísztokban (642g/167x198mm) T:1,1- / Hungary 1914. Pál Szinyei Merse double-sided bronze plaque, in original case. Sign.: Ferenc Hőgyes Dr (642g/167x198mm) C:UNC,AU HP 2869.
30166.

Dr. Hőgyes Ferenc (1860-1923) 1914. "Szinyei Merse Pál" kétoldalas bronz plakett, eredeti dísztokban (642g/167x198mm) T:1,1- / Hungary 1914. "Pál Szinyei Merse" double-sided bronze plaque, in original case. Sign.: Ferenc Hőgyes Dr (642g/167x198mm) C:UNC,AU HP 2869.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
75 000 HUF
202,70
EUR
,
220,59
USD
Number of bids:
0
Józsa Lajos (1944-) DN Grand Hotel Aranybika Br emlékplakett, számozott 1/1 példány (568g/135mm) T:1- /  Hungary ND Grand Hotel Golden Bull Br commemorative plaque, numbered 1/1. Sign.: Lajos Józsa (568g/135mm) C:AU
30167.

Józsa Lajos (1944-) DN "Grand Hotel Aranybika" Br emlékplakett, számozott 1/1 példány (568g/135mm) T:1- / Hungary ND "Grand Hotel Golden Bull" Br commemorative plaque, numbered 1/1. Sign.: Lajos Józsa (568g/135mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Kászonyi Géza (1873-1943) 1943. Magyarországi Kárpát Egyesület fém plakett, hátoldalon LUDVIG gyártói jelzéssel (97,28g/49x76mm) T:2 / Hungary 1943. Hungarian Carpathian Mountains Society - Established 1873metal plaque with LUDVIG makers mark on reverse. Sign.: Géza Kászonyi (97,28g/49x76mm) C:XF
30168.

Kászonyi Géza (1873-1943) 1943. "Magyarországi Kárpát Egyesület" fém plakett, hátoldalon "LUDVIG" gyártói jelzéssel (97,28g/49x76mm) T:2 / Hungary 1943. "Hungarian Carpathian Mountains Society - Established 1873"metal plaque with "LUDVIG" makers mark on reverse. Sign.: Géza Kászonyi (97,28g/49x76mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
3
Kisfaludi Stróbl Zsigmond (1884-1975) 1924. Gróf Klebelsberg Kunónak a minisztérium tisztviselői 1914-1924 egyoldalas Br plakett (149g/105mm) T:2 / Hungary 1924. The official of the ministry for Kunó Klebelsberg 1914-1924 one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Zsigmond Kisfaludi Stróbl (149g/105mm) C:XF HP 4913.
30169.

Kisfaludi Stróbl Zsigmond (1884-1975) 1924. "Gróf Klebelsberg Kunónak a minisztérium tisztviselői 1914-1924" egyoldalas Br plakett (149g/105mm) T:2 / Hungary 1924. "The official of the ministry for Kunó Klebelsberg 1914-1924" one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Zsigmond Kisfaludi Stróbl (149g/105mm) C:XF HP 4913.

 
Sold
Starting price:
14 000 HUF
37,84
EUR
,
41,18
USD
Number of bids:
3

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment