https://www99.darabanth.com:443
https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
Tételek lista
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques Number of items: 327
Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Catalog number ascending
Catalog number descending
Starting price ascending
Starting price descending
12
24
48
72
2112333
31712
500
0
50000
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Orr Lajos (1952-) 1990. "Pro piccoli archi / Alapította a nyíregyházi zeneiskola vonós tanszaka - 88 Ungvár - 89 Leipzig - 90 Washington - New York" Br emlékérem (3xklf) fa éremtartóban (70mm) + 1994. "Pro piccoli archi" Br köszönő érem fa éremtartóban (70mm) T:1- patina, ph. Hungary 1990. "Pro piccoli archi / Alapította a nyíregyházi zeneiskola vonós tanszaka - 88 Ungvár - 89 Leipzig - 90 Washington - New York" Br commemorative plaque (3xdiff) in wooden case (70mm) + 1994. "Pro piccoli archi" Br thank-you medallion in wooden case (70mm) T:AU patina, edge error
The item is not available
Starting price:
50 000 HUF
3370398
31713
500
0
4000
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Pató Róza (1934-2018) 2005. "Magyar Májkutatási Társaság, Pro Hepatologia / Alapította: Prof. Dr. Fehér János" bronz emlékérem (2x) (91mm) T:AU
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
3345820
31714
500
0
30000
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Pátzay Pál (1896-1979) DN "Pécsi József MCMXXXIX " kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (68mm) T:XF / Hungary ND "Pécsi József MCMXXXIX " two-sided cast bronze medallion. Sign.: Pál Pátzay (68mm) C:XF
The item is not available
Starting price:
30 000 HUF
3303372
31715
500
0
14000
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Reményi József (1887-1977) 1929. "Feleségem " egyoldalas öntött bronz plakett (142x121mm) T:AU HP 4459.
Starting price:
14 000 HUF
3410185
31716
500
0
7000
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Reményi József (1887-1977) 1961. "Magyar Numizmatikai Társulat 1901 / Magyar Régészeti, Művészettörténeti és Éremtani Társulat - Éremtani Szakosztály " bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:AU
The item is not available
Starting price:
7 000 HUF
3317365
31717
500
0
2200
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Reményi József (1887-1977) ~1930. "A M. Kir. Vallás és Közoktatásügyi Miniszter Díja / Magyar Dalos Egyesületek Országos Szövetsége " bronz érdemérem füllel (35mm) T:AU patina
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 200 HUF
3131225
31718
500
0
2000
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Renner Kálmán (1927-1994) DN "Vermes Miklós Emlékverseny" egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett (89mm) T:XF
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
3244471
31719
500
0
26000
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Rónay Attila (1971- ) A Pénzverő "Magyar Festők" teljes ( Munkácsy Mihály, Csontváry Kosztka Tivadar, Vasarely Victor, Szinyei Merse Pál) Cu-Zn emlékérem sorozata, fa díszdobozban, tanúsítvánnyal (42x55mm) T:UNC,AU
The item is not available
Starting price:
26 000 HUF
3143551
31720
500
0
6000
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Rónay Kázmér (1883-) ~1930-1940. "A Szent István Gimnázium kitűnő tanulójának" hadifém emlékérem (51mm) T:AU / Hungary ~1930-1940. "For the exceptional student of the St. Stephens Grammar School" war metal commemorative medallion. Sign.: Kázmér Rónay (51mm) C:AU
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
3228315
31721
500
0
10000
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Schwartz István (1851-1924) 1885. "Országos Általános Kiállítás Budapesten 1885 / Az érdem jeléül" kétoldalas bronz érdemérem (65mm) T:F patina Hungary 1885. "Hungarian General Exhibition in Budapest 1885 / Recognition of Contribution" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Szign.:Stephan Schwartz (65mm) C:F patina
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
3391421
31722
500
0
2600
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Siklódy Lőrinc (1876-1945) DN "Sárospataki Diáknapok" kétoldalas öntött bronz plakett (78mm) T:XF, ragasztó
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 600 HUF
3331870
31723
500
0
1600
Hungarian commemorative medals and plaques
Numismatics
1
Simon Ferenc (1922-) 1997. " 30 éves a szolnoki MÁV Kórház " kétoldalas bronz emlékérem műanyag tokban (42,5mm) T:UNC
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:
up to 1.000 HUF
100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF
200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF
500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF
1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF
2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF
5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF
10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF
20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF
50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF
100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF
200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF
500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF
1.000.000 HUF
further page navigation Auction house
Address:
16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
Mailing Address:
P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
Phone:
+36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
E-mail
:
icvqw34r5 nf?3+ o@dasdfefg rabanwf34 th.codv4 m
Opening hours:
Monday: 12-17
Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
Thursday: 10-19
Friday: closed
Weekend: closed
© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience. By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket
Continue shopping
 
To the payment