Worldwide Postcards

Number of items: 775

1914 Sarajevo, Israeliticki hram / Israelitischer Tempel / synagogue + "M. kir. gyulai 2. népfölkelő gyalogezred 10. táb. század" (EM)
43148.
Legend T4

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
13 000 HUF
35,23
40,63
Minimum bid:
13 000 HUF
13 000 15 000 18 000
1913 Sarajevo, Israelitischer Tempel mit Corps-Commando / synagogue, K.u.k. army headquarters (EB)
43149.
Legend T3

Available for bidding
16 000 HUF
43,36
50,00
Minimum bid:
16 000 HUF
16 000 19 000 22 000
Sarajevo, Israelitischer Tempel mit Corps Commando / synagogue, K.u.k. army headquarters (hole)
43150.
Legend T4

Available for bidding
15 000 HUF
40,65
46,88
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
15 000 18 000 20 000
1913 Sarajevo, Quaipartie / Apelova obala / riverside, quay, synagogue (EK)
43151.
Legend T2/3

Available for bidding
15 000 HUF
40,65
46,88
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
15 000 18 000 20 000
1939 Vrelo Bosne, Boszna-forrás; spring
43152.
Legend T2/3

Available for bidding
100 HUF
0,27
0,31
Minimum bid:
100 HUF
100 200 300
1898 Zenica, Kolodvor / Bahnhof / railway station with locomotive + "BUDAPEST - BROOD 32. SZ." vasúti mozgóposta bélyegző (EB)
43153.
Legend T3

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
Minimum bid:
5 500 HUF
5 500 6 500 7 500
1917 Bílá Hora, Weisserberg; Památné bojiste z r. 1620. J. Jiras / battlefield of 1620 (EB)
43154.
Legend T3

Available for bidding
1 600 HUF
Minimum bid:
1 600 HUF
1 600 1 800 2 200
1911 Bohumín, Bogumin, Oderberg; Franz Josefstrasse, Ringstrasse, Klosterschule, Rathaus, Elisabethstrasse, Israel. Tempel, Bahnhofsgebäude, Franz Josef-Brücke. Verlag O. Müller / streets, boarding school, town hall, synagogue, railway station, bridge (EB)
43155.
Legend T3

Available for bidding
13 000 HUF
35,23
40,63
Minimum bid:
13 000 HUF
13 000 15 000 18 000
1905 Brezová, Pirkenhammer (Karlovy Vary, Karlsbad); Gruss aus dem Caférestaurant Schützenmühle in Pirkenhammer bei Karlsbad. Hiller &amp; Gottschalt / café restaurant, lady with beer mugs. Art Nouveau, litho (EK)
43156.
Legend T2/3

1905 Brezová, Pirkenhammer (Karlovy Vary, Karlsbad); Gruss aus dem Caférestaurant Schützenmühle in Pirkenhammer bei Karlsbad. Hiller & Gottschalt / café restaurant, lady with beer mugs. Art Nouveau, litho (EK)

Available for bidding
5 500 HUF
14,91
17,19
Minimum bid:
5 500 HUF
5 500 6 500 7 500
Brno, Brünn; Kloster und Kirche der Barmherzigen Brüder / monastery and church, bridge, tram. Ascher &amp; Redlich (EK)
43157.
Legend T2/3

Brno, Brünn; Kloster und Kirche der Barmherzigen Brüder / monastery and church, bridge, tram. Ascher & Redlich (EK)

Available for bidding
2 000 HUF
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
2 000 2 400 2 800
1911 Brno, Brünn; Krautmarkt gegen den Dom und Rathausturm / market, cathedral, town hall, café, shops (b)
43158.
Legend T4

Available for bidding
2 600 HUF
7,05
Minimum bid:
2 600 HUF
2 600 3 000 3 600
1915 Brno, Brünn; Kröna, Jubiläums-Knaben-Volks-und Bürgerschule und Kirche. Ascher &amp; Redlich / Jubilee Boys' Elementary and Civic School and Church (EM)
43159.
Legend T3

1915 Brno, Brünn; Kröna, Jubiläums-Knaben-Volks-und Bürgerschule und Kirche. Ascher & Redlich / Jubilee Boys' Elementary and Civic School and Church (EM)

Available for bidding
700 HUF
1,90
2,19
Minimum bid:
700 HUF
700 800 900

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

News

Auction 517:
From 13 to 22 January

End of bidding: 19:00 22 January

Viewing: 19 to 22 January
Item pick up from 26 January on Andrássy Avenue
Payment deadline is 6 February
Pay-off from 11 February

  Events