Art postcards

Number of items: 132

1919 Az Orsz. Magy. Kir. Iparművészeti iskola levelezőlapjai. Ungarische Werkstätte No. 2001. Kiadja Rigler József Ede Rt. / Hungarian art postcard (fl)
44571.
Legend T2/3

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
54,20
62,50
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
1913 Az Orsz. Magy. Kir. Iparművészeti iskola levelezőlapjai. Ungarische Werkstätte No. 2006. Kiadja Rigler József Ede Rt. / Hungarian art postcard (felületi sérülés / surface damage)
44572.
Legend T2/3

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
54,20
62,50
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
1913 BUÉK. Az Iparművészeti Iskola levelezőlapjai / Ungarische Werkstätte no. 2009. kiadja Rigler József Ede Rt. / Hungarian New Year art postcard (EK)
44573.
Legend T2/3

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
54,20
62,50
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
1924 Az Orsz. Magy. Kir. Iparművészeti iskola levelezőlapjai. Ungarische Werkstätte No. 2030. Kiadja Rigler József Ede Rt. / Hungarian art postcard
44574.
Legend T2

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
54,20
62,50
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
Örüljetek az örvendezőkkel! Az Orsz. Magy. Kir. Iparművészeti iskola levelezőlapjai. Ungarische Werkstätte no. 2029. kiadja Rigler Rt. / Hungarian art postcard, Christmas
44575.
Legend T2/3

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
54,20
62,50
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
Karácsony. Az Orsz. Magy. Kir. Iparművészeti Iskola levelezőlapjai. Rigler J. E. rt. 2027. / Ungarische Werkstätte / Hungarian art postcard, Christmas greeting (EB)
44576.
Legend T3

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
54,20
62,50
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
1917 Az Orsz. Magy. Kir. Iparművészeti iskola levelezőlapjai. Ungarische Werkstätte No. 2025. Kiadja Rigler József Ede Rt. / Hungarian art postcard (EK)
44577.
Legend T2/3

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
54,20
62,50
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
1902 Boldog Újévet! / Le Toucher / Art Nouveau lady with bird, New Year greeting art postcard. A. Sockl Vienne I. No. 876. litho s: Jos. Gaber (EB)
44578.
Legend T3

Available for bidding
14 000 HUF
37,94
43,75
Minimum bid:
14 000 HUF
14 000 16 000 19 000
1900 Geruch / Art Nouveau lady. A. Sockl Vienne I. No. 875. litho s: Jos. Gaber (Rb)
44579.
Legend T3

Available for bidding
14 000 HUF
37,94
43,75
Minimum bid:
14 000 HUF
14 000 16 000 19 000
1898 Carneval XVII/10. Art Nouveau lady art postcard. Wiener Künstler-Postkarte. Druck und Verlag Philipp &amp; Kramer s: Hampel (r)
44580.
Legend T3

1898 Carneval XVII/10. Art Nouveau lady art postcard. Wiener Künstler-Postkarte. Druck und Verlag Philipp & Kramer s: Hampel (r)

Available for bidding
14 000 HUF
37,94
43,75
Minimum bid:
14 000 HUF
14 000 16 000 19 000
1899 Künstler-Postkarte der Meggendorfer Blätter Nr. 6. Verlag von J.F. Schreiber Art Nouveau, floral, litho s: Koloman Moser
44581.
Legend T2/3

Available for bidding
14 000 HUF
37,94
43,75
Minimum bid:
14 000 HUF
14 000 16 000 19 000
1900 Art Nouveau lady art postcard (EK)
44582.
Legend T3

Available for bidding
14 000 HUF
37,94
43,75
Minimum bid:
14 000 HUF
14 000 16 000 19 000

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

News

Auction 516:
From 20 December to 8 January

End of bidding: 19:00 8 January

Viewing: 6 to 8 January
Item pick up from 12 January on Andrássy Avenue
Payment deadline is 23 January
Pay-off from 28 January

Holiday opening hours:
20. December Saturday: 10-15
22. December Monday: 12-17
23. December Tuesday: 10-17

Our office will be closed from 24. December to 5. January.
Opening: Tuesday, January 6th 10 am

Please wait for the payment requests with postage before you send your payment!

  Events