Worldwide silver and metal coins

Number of items: 667

Német Államok / Bréma 1754. 1gr billon T:VF German States / Bremen 1754. 1 Groten billon C:VF Krause KM#213
33023.

Német Államok / Bréma 1754. 1gr billon T:VF
German States / Bremen 1754. 1 Groten billon C:VF
Krause KM#213

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
2 000 HUF
Minimum bid:
2 800 HUF
2 800 3 200 3 800
Német Államok / Frankfurt DN (1839-1840.) 1kr billon T:UNC,AU German States / Frankfurt ND (1839-1840.) 1 Kreuzer billon C:UNC,AU Krause KM#317
33024.

Német Államok / Frankfurt DN (1839-1840.) 1kr billon T:UNC,AU
German States / Frankfurt ND (1839-1840.) 1 Kreuzer billon C:UNC,AU
Krause KM#317

Available for bidding
10 000 HUF
Minimum bid:
10 000 HUF
10 000 12 000 14 000
Német Államok / Frankfurt szabad császári város 1860. 1 Vereinsthaler Ag T:AU, patina German States / Free imperial city of Frankfurt 1860. 1 Vereinsthaler Ag C:AU, patina Krause KM#360
33025.

Német Államok / Frankfurt szabad császári város 1860. 1 Vereinsthaler Ag T:AU, patina
German States / Free imperial city of Frankfurt 1860. 1 Vereinsthaler Ag C:AU, patina
Krause KM#360

Available for bidding
20 000 HUF
54,20
62,50
Minimum bid:
20 000 HUF
20 000 24 000 28 000
Német Államok / Hessen-Darmstadt 1836. 6kr Ag T:VF,F patina German States / Hessen-Darmstadt 1836. 6 Kreuzer Ag C:VF,F patina Krause KM# 297
33026.

Német Államok / Hessen-Darmstadt 1836. 6kr Ag T:VF,F patina
German States / Hessen-Darmstadt 1836. 6 Kreuzer Ag C:VF,F patina
Krause KM# 297

Available for bidding
3 000 HUF
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
3 000 3 600 4 200
Német államok / Lotaringia ~13. század Dénár Ag (0,98g) T:AU German states / Lothringen (Lorraine) ~13th century Denier Ag (0,98g) C:AU
33027.

Német államok / Lotaringia ~13. század Dénár Ag (0,98g) T:AU
German states / Lothringen (Lorraine) ~13th century Denier Ag (0,98g) C:AU

Available for bidding
40 000 HUF
108,40
125,00
Minimum bid:
40 000 HUF
40 000 48 000 55 000
Német Államok / Lübeck 1728JJJ 1Sch billon (0,77g) T:F, előlap erősen kopott German States / Lübeck 1728JJJ 1 Schilling billon (0,77g) C:F, obverse worn Krause KM#141
33028.

Német Államok / Lübeck 1728JJJ 1Sch billon (0,77g) T:F, előlap erősen kopott
German States / Lübeck 1728JJJ 1 Schilling billon (0,77g) C:F, obverse worn
Krause KM#141

Available for bidding
3 000 HUF
Minimum bid:
3 000 HUF
3 000 3 600 4 200
Német Államok / Mainzi Érsekség 1766. 10 Konvenciós Krajcár Ag "Breidbachi Bürresheimi Emmerich József mainzi érsek" (3,63g) T:VF,F German States / Archbishopric of Mainz 1766. 10 Konventionskreuzer Ag "Emmerich Joseph of Breidbach-Bürresheim" (3,63g) C:VF,F Krause KM#350
33029.

Német Államok / Mainzi Érsekség 1766. 10 Konvenciós Krajcár Ag "Breidbachi Bürresheimi Emmerich József mainzi érsek" (3,63g) T:VF,F
German States / Archbishopric of Mainz 1766. 10 Konventionskreuzer Ag "Emmerich Joseph of Breidbach-Bürresheim" (3,63g) C:VF,F
Krause KM#350

Available for bidding
10 000 HUF
Minimum bid:
10 000 HUF
10 000 12 000 14 000
Német államok / Nürnberg 1773. 1kr Ag (0,91g) T:UNC,AU patina German states / Nuremberg 1773. 1 Kreuzer Ag (0,91g) T:UNC,AU patina Krause KM#367
33030.

Német államok / Nürnberg 1773. 1kr Ag (0,91g) T:UNC,AU patina
German states / Nuremberg 1773. 1 Kreuzer Ag (0,91g) T:UNC,AU patina
Krause KM#367

Available for bidding
15 000 HUF
40,65
46,88
Minimum bid:
15 000 HUF
15 000 18 000 20 000
Német Államok / Nürnberg 1806. 1kr billon T:VF German States / Nuremberg 1806. 1 Kreuzer billon C:VF Krause KM#410
33031.

Német Államok / Nürnberg 1806. 1kr billon T:VF
German States / Nuremberg 1806. 1 Kreuzer billon C:VF
Krause KM#410

Available for bidding
5 000 HUF
Minimum bid:
5 000 HUF
5 000 6 000 7 000
Német Államok / Nürnberg 1807. 1kr billon T:XF German States / Nuremberg 1807. 1 Kreuzer billon C:XF Krause KM#419
33032.

Német Államok / Nürnberg 1807. 1kr billon T:XF
German States / Nuremberg 1807. 1 Kreuzer billon C:XF
Krause KM#419

Available for bidding
7 000 HUF
18,97
21,88
Minimum bid:
7 000 HUF
7 000 8 000 9 500
Német államok / Poroszország 1534. 1gr Ag "Albert" (1,54g) T:VF patina German states / Prussia 1534. 1 Groschen Ag "Albert" (1,54g) C:VF patina
33033.

Német államok / Poroszország 1534. 1gr Ag "Albert" (1,54g) T:VF patina
German states / Prussia 1534. 1 Groschen Ag "Albert" (1,54g) C:VF patina

Available for bidding
4 000 HUF
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
4 000 4 800 5 500
Német államok / Poroszország 1812A 1/6T Ag "III. Frigyes Vilmos" T:F patina German states / Prussia 1812A 1/6 Reichsthaler Ag "Frederick William III" C:F patina Krause KM#385
33034.

Német államok / Poroszország 1812A 1/6T Ag "III. Frigyes Vilmos" T:F patina
German states / Prussia 1812A 1/6 Reichsthaler Ag "Frederick William III" C:F patina
Krause KM#385

Available for bidding
2 400 HUF
Minimum bid:
2 400 HUF
2 400 2 800 3 200

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

News

Auction 516:
From 20 December to 8 January

End of bidding: 19:00 8 January

Viewing: 6 to 8 January
Item pick up from 12 January on Andrássy Avenue
Payment deadline is 23 January
Pay-off from 28 January

Holiday opening hours:
20. December Saturday: 10-15
22. December Monday: 12-17
23. December Tuesday: 10-17

Our office will be closed from 24. December to 5. January.
Opening: Tuesday, January 6th 10 am

Please wait for the payment requests with postage before you send your payment!

  Events