https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Sports awards and sports commemorative medals

Number of items: 69

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
1930. "M. Kir. I. Honvéd Gyalogezred Egyetemi Század / Dísztorna 1930" kétoldalas Br katonai sport plakett. Szign.: Schuck J. (28,45g/33x50mm) T:1-,2 patina / Hungary 1930. "M. Kir. I. Honvéd Gyalogezred Egyetemi Század / Dísztorna 1930 (1st Hungarian Royal Infantry Regiment's Student Company / Parade Gymnastics 1930)" double-sided military sports Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: Schuck J. (28,45g/33x50mm) C:AU,XF patina
1
30849.

1930. "M. Kir. I. Honvéd Gyalogezred Egyetemi Század / Dísztorna 1930" kétoldalas Br katonai sport plakett. Szign.: Schuck J. (28,45g/33x50mm) T:1-,2 patina / Hungary 1930. "M. Kir. I. Honvéd Gyalogezred Egyetemi Század / Dísztorna 1930 (1st Hungarian Royal Infantry Regiment's Student Company / Parade Gymnastics 1930)" double-sided military sports Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: Schuck J. (28,45g/33x50mm) C:AU,XF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,68
EUR
,
25,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
~1930-1940. "Az Óbudai Tornaegylet Verseny Dija - Erő Épség Egyetértés 1872" Br díjérem (30,5mm) T:2 kis patina
1
30850.

~1930-1940. "Az Óbudai Tornaegylet Verseny Dija - Erő Épség Egyetértés 1872" Br díjérem (30,5mm) T:2 kis patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,25
EUR
,
3,75
USD
Number of bids:
3
 
1931. "Shell SC 1931 II. díj" Br tenisz díjplakett "Huguenin" gyártói jelzéssel (36x53mm) T:2
1
30851.

1931. "Shell SC 1931 II. díj" Br tenisz díjplakett "Huguenin" gyártói jelzéssel (36x53mm) T:2

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,42
EUR
,
6,25
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
1932. "Gy.T.E. 1932 I." Br tenisz díjérem (39,5mm) T:2,2- korróziónyom
1
30852.

1932. "Gy.T.E. 1932 I." Br tenisz díjérem (39,5mm) T:2,2- korróziónyom

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,25
EUR
,
3,75
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
1932. "Gy.T.E. 1932 III." Br tenisz díjérem "Huguenin" gyártói jelzéssel (40mm) T:2- korrózió
1
30853.

1932. "Gy.T.E. 1932 III." Br tenisz díjérem "Huguenin" gyártói jelzéssel (40mm) T:2- korrózió

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,25
EUR
,
3,75
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
1932. "Hungária Magyar Technikusok Egyesülete Céllövőversenye 1932 / SCIENTIA ET FORTITUNDI" Br sport díjérem, mellszalagon (37x25,5mm) T:2
1
30854.

1932. "Hungária Magyar Technikusok Egyesülete Céllövőversenye 1932 / SCIENTIA ET FORTITUNDI" Br sport díjérem, mellszalagon (37x25,5mm) T:2

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1934. "M.A.F.C. 1934." Br tenisz emlékérem (59,5mm) T:2 fo.
1
30855.

1934. "M.A.F.C. 1934." Br tenisz emlékérem (59,5mm) T:2 fo.

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,34
EUR
,
5,00
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
1938. "Komárom visszatértének Tornász vándordíja 1938. nov. 6." lemez díjplakett nagyméretű, emlékoszlopként kialakított fehér márványtalapzaton. (~30kg) T:1- / Hungary 1938. "Komárom visszatértének Tornász vándordíja 1938. nov. 6. (Gymnastics Challenge Cup for the return of Komárom 6. November 1938.)" commemorative sheet plaque on large-size white marble foundation in memorial coulmn fashion. (~30kg) C:AU
1
30856.

1938. "Komárom visszatértének Tornász vándordíja 1938. nov. 6." lemez díjplakett nagyméretű, emlékoszlopként kialakított fehér márványtalapzaton. (~30kg) T:1- / Hungary 1938. "Komárom visszatértének Tornász vándordíja 1938. nov. 6. (Gymnastics Challenge Cup for the return of Komárom 6. November 1938.)" commemorative sheet plaque on large-size white marble foundation in memorial coulmn fashion. (~30kg) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
120 000 HUF
325,20
EUR
,
375,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1939. "MOVE (Magyar Országos Véderő Egylet) - Rákosligeti T.S.E" egyoldalas Br plakett. Szign.: Maklári (36,08g/52x37mm) T:2 kis patina / Hungary 1939. "MOVE (Magyar Országos Véderő Egylet) - Rákosligeti T.S.E" one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Maklári (36,08g/52x37mm) C:XF small patina
1
30857.

1939. "MOVE (Magyar Országos Véderő Egylet) - Rákosligeti T.S.E" egyoldalas Br plakett. Szign.: Maklári (36,08g/52x37mm) T:2 kis patina / Hungary 1939. "MOVE (Magyar Országos Véderő Egylet) - Rákosligeti T.S.E" one-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Maklári (36,08g/52x37mm) C:XF small patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,68
EUR
,
25,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1940. "Magyar Országos Lawn Tennis Szövetség 1907-1932 / III. Csapatbajnokság 1940" ezüstözött Br tenisz díjérem hátoldalán "LUDVIG BP" gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: AFA(?) (36mm) T:2 erősen kopott ezüstözés
1
30858.

1940. "Magyar Országos Lawn Tennis Szövetség 1907-1932 / III. Csapatbajnokság 1940" ezüstözött Br tenisz díjérem hátoldalán "LUDVIG BP" gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: AFA(?) (36mm) T:2 erősen kopott ezüstözés

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,79
EUR
,
4,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1944. "Szent László Sport Év 1944 " egyoldalas Br katonai sport emlékplakett, gravírozva "M. KIR. KIEG. LEV. PSÁG. (Magyar Királyi Kiegészítő Levente Parancsnokság)" (123,53g/62x85mm) T:2,2- patina / Hungary 1944. "Szent László Sport Év 1944 (Saint Ladislaus Sport's Year 1944)" one-sided Br military sport's commemorative plaque, engraved "M. KIR. KIEG. LEV. PSÁG. (Hungarian Royal Auxilliary Levente Command)" (123,53g/62x85mm) C:XF,VF patina
1
30859.

1944. "Szent László Sport Év 1944 " egyoldalas Br katonai sport emlékplakett, gravírozva "M. KIR. KIEG. LEV. PSÁG. (Magyar Királyi Kiegészítő Levente Parancsnokság)" (123,53g/62x85mm) T:2,2- patina / Hungary 1944. "Szent László Sport Év 1944 (Saint Ladislaus Sport's Year 1944)" one-sided Br military sport's commemorative plaque, engraved "M. KIR. KIEG. LEV. PSÁG. (Hungarian Royal Auxilliary Levente Command)" (123,53g/62x85mm) C:XF,VF patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,68
EUR
,
25,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1948. "XIV. Olympia London 1948" zománcozott olimpiai gomblyuk jelvény, fekete zománccal (23x18mm) + "London 1948" zománcozott olimpiai kitűző, fehér zománccal (25x15mm) T:2 1948. "XIV. Olympiad London 1948" enamelled olympiad buttonhole badge, with black enamel (23x18mm) + "XIV. Olympiad London 1948" enamelled olympiad badge, with white enamel (25x15mm) C:XF
1
30860.

1948. "XIV. Olympia London 1948" zománcozott olimpiai gomblyuk jelvény, fekete zománccal (23x18mm) + "London 1948" zománcozott olimpiai kitűző, fehér zománccal (25x15mm) T:2 1948. "XIV. Olympiad London 1948" enamelled olympiad buttonhole badge, with black enamel (23x18mm) + "XIV. Olympiad London 1948" enamelled olympiad badge, with white enamel (25x15mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,26
EUR
,
18,75
USD
Number of bids:
1
 

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment