https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Maps

Number of items: 96

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
1720  Németalföld térképe. Johann Baptist Homann:Arena Martis in Belgico, qua Provinciae X. Catholicae Inferioris Germaniae. Színezett rézmetszet / Map of the Low Countries. Belgium. Colored copper plate engraving. 63x55 cm
1
12809.

1720 Németalföld térképe. Johann Baptist Homann:Arena Martis in Belgico, qua Provinciae X. Catholicae Inferioris Germaniae. Színezett rézmetszet / Map of the Low Countries. Belgium. Colored copper plate engraving. 63x55 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
15 000 HUF
40,65
EUR
,
46,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1720 Párizs és környékének térképe. Johann Baptist Homann: Agri Parisiensis Tabula particularis, qua maxima Pars Insulae Franciae . Particulir Carte des Landes und der Schön-Weltberuhmte(n) Gegend umb Paris. Színezett rézmetszet / Map of Paris and neighbouring areas Colored copper plate engraving  62x55 cm
1
12810.

1720 Párizs és környékének térképe. Johann Baptist Homann: Agri Parisiensis Tabula particularis, qua maxima Pars Insulae Franciae . Particulir Carte des Landes und der Schön-Weltberuhmte(n) Gegend umb Paris. Színezett rézmetszet / Map of Paris and neighbouring areas Colored copper plate engraving 62x55 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
29,81
EUR
,
34,38
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
1720 A Tevere folyó menti területek térképe. Johann Baptist Homann: Mosellae Fluminis Tabula specialis in qua Archiepiscopatus et Electoratus Trevirensis in suas Praefecturas accurate divisus ut et Eyfaliae Tractus ostenditur Sumbtibus. Restaurált. Színezett rézmetszet / Map of the Tevere river area in Italy. Colored copper plate engraving with restoration. 63x55 cm
1
12811.

1720 A Tevere folyó menti területek térképe. Johann Baptist Homann: Mosellae Fluminis Tabula specialis in qua Archiepiscopatus et Electoratus Trevirensis in suas Praefecturas accurate divisus ut et Eyfaliae Tractus ostenditur Sumbtibus. Restaurált. Színezett rézmetszet / Map of the Tevere river area in Italy. Colored copper plate engraving with restoration. 63x55 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
29,81
EUR
,
34,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1801 Karacs Ferenc (1770-1838): Mappa Exhibens situm Regionum quarum mentio fit in Scriptura Sacra. A Szentföldi tájak, a Közel-Kelet térképe. rézmetszet. / Map of the MIddle-East and the Biblical places. Etching. 21x17 cm
1
12812.

1801 Karacs Ferenc (1770-1838): Mappa Exhibens situm Regionum quarum mentio fit in Scriptura Sacra. A Szentföldi tájak, a Közel-Kelet térképe. rézmetszet. / Map of the MIddle-East and the Biblical places. Etching. 21x17 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,68
EUR
,
25,00
USD
Number of bids:
3
 
Plan von Amsterdam, Prag, 1809. Amsterdam térképe. / Map of Amsterdam. Engraving. 24x20 cm
1
12813.

Plan von Amsterdam, Prag, 1809. Amsterdam térképe. / Map of Amsterdam. Engraving. 24x20 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 000 HUF
18,97
EUR
,
21,88
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
Irán térképe. Charte von Persien, Prag, 1811. Határszínezett részmetszet. / Engraved map of Persia / Iran  41x31 cm
1
12814.

Irán térképe. Charte von Persien, Prag, 1811. Határszínezett részmetszet. / Engraved map of Persia / Iran 41x31 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,52
EUR
,
37,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1748 Belli ab obitu Caroli VI imperatoris usque ad pacem Dresdae ... factam tam in Germania quam Belgio ob successionem Austriacum gesti theatrum geographice delineatum, az osztrák örökösödési háború csatái, részben színes rézmetszet, papír, Lorenz Jacob Kraus -- Homannis heredes, felcsavarva, a hajtás mentén kis sérüléssel, 53×62 cm
1
12815.

1748 Belli ab obitu Caroli VI imperatoris usque ad pacem Dresdae ... factam tam in Germania quam Belgio ob successionem Austriacum gesti theatrum geographice delineatum, az osztrák örökösödési háború csatái, részben színes rézmetszet, papír, Lorenz Jacob Kraus -- Homannis heredes, felcsavarva, a hajtás mentén kis sérüléssel, 53×62 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,52
EUR
,
37,50
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1906-1932 A tisza-örvényi 67. sz. átmetszés 3 db térképe, valamint Tiszafüredi folyószakasz térképe (Szartos-Darvastiszád-Császlod), hivatalos másolatok, összesen 4 db, szakadással, hajtásnyomokkal, 50x33 cm és 62x34 cm közötti méretben
1
12816.

1906-1932 A tisza-örvényi 67. sz. átmetszés 3 db térképe, valamint Tiszafüredi folyószakasz térképe (Szartos-Darvastiszád-Császlod), hivatalos másolatok, összesen 4 db, szakadással, hajtásnyomokkal, 50x33 cm és 62x34 cm közötti méretben

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
1953 Budai vár térképe, rajzolta Horler Ferenc, az egyik szélen kis szakadással, 80x238 cm
1
12817.

1953 Budai vár térképe, rajzolta Horler Ferenc, az egyik szélen kis szakadással, 80x238 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,13
EUR
,
9,38
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1952 Horler Ferenc által rajzolt és másolt Budavár térkép és helyszínrajz. Plan de La Cille et Chateau de Bude 1749 160x70 cm
1
12818.

1952 Horler Ferenc által rajzolt és másolt Budavár térkép és helyszínrajz. Plan de La Cille et Chateau de Bude 1749 160x70 cm

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,71
EUR
,
3,13
USD
Number of bids:
0
 
1828 ['Le Sage' (Emmanuel-Augustin-Dieudonné-Joseph de Las Cases (1766-1842))]: Historische Weltkarte, litográfia, Carlsruhe, J. Velten, körbevágott, paszpartuban, üvegezett fa keretben, 30x56 cm, keret: 49x76 cm
1
12819.

1828 ['Le Sage' (Emmanuel-Augustin-Dieudonné-Joseph de Las Cases (1766-1842))]: Historische Weltkarte, litográfia, Carlsruhe, J. Velten, körbevágott, paszpartuban, üvegezett fa keretben, 30x56 cm, keret: 49x76 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,26
EUR
,
18,75
USD
Number of bids:
1
 
cca 1920 Magyarország néprajzi térképe az 1910. évi népszámlálás alapján. Szerk.: Teleki Pál. 1:1000.000. Bp., Magyar Földrajzi Intézet Rt., a hátoldalán javításokkal, szakadozott, 80x58 cm/Ethnographic map of Hungary, with tearings, with repairs on the back, 80x58 cm
1
12820.

cca 1920 Magyarország néprajzi térképe az 1910. évi népszámlálás alapján. Szerk.: Teleki Pál. 1:1000.000. Bp., Magyar Földrajzi Intézet Rt., a hátoldalán javításokkal, szakadozott, 80x58 cm/Ethnographic map of Hungary, with tearings, with repairs on the back, 80x58 cm

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,55
EUR
,
15,63
USD
Number of bids:
1
 

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF 200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF 500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF 1.000.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Auction house

  • Address: 16 Andrássy St, Budapest 1061 Hungary
  • Mailing Address: P.O. Box No. 979. Budapest 1244
  • Phone: +36 1 / 317-4757, +36 1 / 266-4154
  • E-mail : icvqw34r5nf?3+o@dasdfefgrabanwf34th.codv4m
  •  
  • Opening hours:
  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Gallery

© 2011-2025 Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/terms-and-conditions-faq
darabanth.com
H
Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment