Hungarian commemorative medallions Number of items: 131
1143780
30224
23
14000
Hungarian commemorative medallions
Numismatics
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1971. "Bocskai István / Félévszázados a Hajdúsági Múzeum" Br emlékérem. "BOCSKAI ISTVÁN 1606-BAN AJÁNDÉKOZTA MEG ELEINKET A HAJDÚSZABADSÁGGAL / FÉLÉVSZÁZADOS A HAJDÚSÁGI MÚZEUM 1971" (85mm) T:1- Hungary 1971. "István Bocskai / 50 Years of Hajdúság Museum" Br medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (85mm) C:AU
14 000 HUF
1203225
30225
23
22000
Numismatics
Csúcs Ferenc (1905-1999) 1971. "Dr. Mócsy János" Br plakett (73mm) T:1- Hungary 1971. "János Mócsy" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Ferenc Csúcs (73mm) C:AU HV 467.
22 000 HUF
1190666
30226
23
Numismatics
Demeter Károly 1985. "Petzvál József 1807-1891 / Fototechnikai,- történeti Gyűjtemény" gravírozott Br plakett eredeti tokban (65mm) T:1 Hungary 1985. "József Petzvál 1807-1891 / Phototechnical,- historical Collection" engraved Br plaque in original case (65mm) C:UNC
5 000 HUF
1146311
30227
23
Numismatics
Erdey Dezső (1902-1957) 1943. "Vitéz Nagybányai Horthy István" egyoldalas öntött bronz plakett (120x85mm) T:2- Hungary 1943. "István Horthy" Br plaque. Sign.: Dezső Erdey (120x85mm) C:VF HPII 757.
8 000 HUF
1193525
30228
23
11000
Numismatics
Ferenczy Béni (1890-1967) DN "Erkel Ferenc-díj I. fokozat" Br díjérem jelzés nélkül nem eredeti tokban (80mm) T:1- Hungary ND "Ferenc Erkel Award Ist grade" Br award medal without makers mark in not original case (80mm) C:AU
11 000 HUF
1190852
30229
23
Numismatics
Gács Lajos (1905-1981) DN "Kozma Endre Emlékverseny / KMAC (Kiráyi Magyar Automobil Club)" Br emlékérem (39mm) T:2 Hungary ND "Endre Kozma Memorial Competiton / KMAC (Royal Hungarian Automobil Club)" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Lajos Gács (39mm) C:XF
8 000 HUF
1190951
30230
23
Numismatics
Göröntsér Greff Lajos (1888-1976) 1932. "Magyar Úszó Szövetség 1907-1932" Br emlékérem "LUDVIG" gyártói jelzéssel eredeti tokban (60mm) T:2 Hungary 1932. "Hungarian Swimming Association 1907-1932" Br commemorative medallion with makers mark "LUDVIG" in original case. Sign.: Lajos Göröntsér Greff (60mm) C:XF
5 000 HUF
1190257
30231
23
Numismatics
Iván István (1905-1968) 1960. "Az Eötvös Lóránd Tudományegyetem 325 éves Jubileuma" Br emlékplakett eredeti dísztokban (55x40mm) T:1-,2 Hungary 1960. "325th Anniversary of the Eötvös Lóránd University - SCIENTIARUM UNIVERSITAS BUDAPESTINENSIS DE ROLANDO EÖTVÖS NOMINATA 1635" Br commemorative plaque. Sign.: István Iván (55x40mm) C:AU,XF
4 000 HUF
1190110
30232
23
Numismatics
Iván István (1905-1968) 1966. "Szigetvár" Br plakett (80mm) T:2 Hungary 1966. "Szigetvár" Br plaque. Sign.: István Iván (80mm) C:XF
5 000 HUF
1202982
30233
23
7500
Numismatics
Jeckel Ferenc (1950-2012) 1969. "Nagyházi János numizmatikus / Debrecen 1969" Br emlékérem (90mm) T:2 Hungary 1969. "Johannes Nagyházy Numismata / Anno Domini MCMLXIX Debrecenienzis" Br commemorative medal (90mm) C:XF
7 500 HUF
1112079
30234
23
Numismatics
Kisfaludi Stróbl Zsigmond (1884-1975) 1925. "Grósz Emil" egyoldalas Br. plakett "AEMILIO DE GRÓSZ XXV ANNOS PROFESSORI DISCIPULI ET AMICI MCMXXV" (80mm) T:2- ph., karc, patina Hungary 1925. "Emil Grósz" doctor, ophthalmologist. One-sided Br plaque. Sign.: Zsigmond Kisfaludy Stróbl (80mm) C:VF edge error, scratched, patina HP 4914.
4 000 HUF
1144195
30235
23
14000
Numismatics
Kisfaludi Strobl Zsigmond (1884-1975) 1954. "Fekete Sándor" Br plakett. "FEKETE SÁNDOR 70. SZÜLETÉSNAPJÁRA A SZÖVETSÉG UTCAI KÓRHÁZ" (79x49mm) T:2 Hungary 1954. "Sándor Fekete" Br plaque. Sign.: Zsigmond Kisfaludi Strobl (79x49mm) C:XF HV 146.
14 000 HUF
up to 1.000 HUF
100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF
200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF
500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF
1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF
2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF
5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF
10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF
20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF
50.000 HUF
up to 2.000.000 HUF
100.000 HUF
up to 5.000.000 HUF
200.000 HUF
up to 10.000.000 HUF
500.000 HUF
over 10.000.000 HUF
1.000.000 HUF
further page navigation Auction house