1939. "Magyar Kis Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" jelzetlen Ag kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2- ph., patina / Hungary 1939. "Small Hungarian Silver Gallantry Medal" Ag decoration without ribbon and hallmark. Sign.: BERÁN L. C:VF edge error, patina NMK 436.