1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalaggal. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:2 patina Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, IInd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on the edge, with rribbon. Sign.: Tautenhayn C:XF patina NMK 133.