Deák, Francis: The Hungarian-Rumanian Land Dispute. A study of Hungarian property rights in Transylvania under the treaty of Trianon. With and introduction by George W. Wickersham. New York, 1928., Columbia University Press, XIV+272 p. Angol nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés.