1917. "Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem II. osztálya" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:2 patina Hungary 1917. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on the edge, with ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF patina NMK 306.