1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem" Br kitüntetés eredeti mellszalagon + 1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" cink emlékérem mellszalag és fül nélkül. Szign.:BERÁN T:2,2- patina
Hungary 1938. "Upper Hungary Medal" Br decoration with original ribbon + 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania" zinc medal without ribbon and ring. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:XF,VF patina NMK 427., NMK 428.