The meaning of The Glorious Qurán. Translated by Muhammad Marmaduke Pickthall. Beirut-Cairo, én., Dar Al-Kitab Allubnani-Dar Al-Kitab Al-Masri. Arab nyelven. Kiadói aranyozott egészvászon-kötés, kissé laza fűzéssel.