1917. "Bronz Katonai Érdemérem a katonai érdemkereszt szalagján" aranyozott Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül, "BRONZE" fémjel a peremen T:2
Hungary 1917. "Bronze Military Merit Medal on a war ribbon (Signum Laudis) " gold plated Br decoration, with "BRONZE" hallmark on edge, without ribbon C:XF
NMK 326.