1922. "Magyar Bronz Érdemérem hadiszalagon" aranyozott Br kitüntetés, fémjel a peremen, korabeli tokban, nem hozzá illő szalagsávval T:2
Hungary 1922. "Hungarian Bronze Medal of Merit on war ribbon / SI DEUS PRONOBIS QUIS CONTRA NOS MCMXXII" gold plated bronze decoration with hallmark on edge, in contemporary case C:XF