1939-1945. "Magyar Kis Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" ezüstözött fém kitüntetés mellszalaggal, fémjel nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2 patina
Hungary 1939-1945. "Small Hungarian Silver Gallantry Medal" silver plated metal decoration with ribbon, without hallmark. Sign.: BERÁN L. C:XF patina
NMK 436.