Carl Radnitzky (1818-1901) 1870. "A Selmecbányai Bányászati és Erdészeti Akadémia 100. évfordulója" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem. "A. MARIA. THERESIA. HUNG: REGE. METALLICORUM. ACADEMIA - C. RADNITZKY / SCHEMNICII. CONDITA. 1770. PRIMUM. SECULUM. CELEBRAT. 1870" (69mm) T:AU kis patina, ph.
Hungary 1870. "100th Anniversary of the Mining and Forestry Academy in Banska Stiavnica" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.: Carl Radnitzky (69mm) C:AU small patina, edge error