1917. "Tiszti Ezüst Vitézségi Érem " jelzett Ag kitüntetés, mellszalaggal, rajta kurzív "K" betű Szign.: Kautsch T:AU patina
Hungary 1917. "Silver Gallantry Medal for Officers" Ag decoration with hallmark, ribbon with cursive letter "K". Sign.: Kautsch C:AU patina
NMK 297., Ortner-Ludwigstorff Part II/ Vol 1. 304.p.