Lewis Carroll: Through the Looking-Glass, and what Alice found there. With fifty illustrations by John Tenniel. London, 1962, Macmillan. Angol nyelven. Kiadói illusztrált egészvászon-kötés, kopott borítóval, volt könyvtári példány, foltos lapélekkel.