1939. "Magyar Bronz Érdemérem hadiszalagon" aranyozott bronz kitüntetés, fémjellel, hadiszalagon T:AU kopott aranyozás
Hungary 1939. "Hungarian Bronze Merit Medal on a war ribbon" gold plated bronze decoration with hallmark and ribbon C:AU worn gilt
NMK 393.