1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés sérült mellszalaggal. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:XF Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on edge and with damaged ribbon. Sign.: Tautenhayn C:XF NMK 133.