1914. "Ferenc József Bronz Vitézségi Érem" bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Tautenhayn + 1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" ezüstözött bronz kitüntetés fül és mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:VF,AU patina, ph. Hungary 1914. "Bronze Gallantry Medal (Der Tapferkeit)" bronze decoration without ribbon. Sign.:Tautenhayn + Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, IInd Class (Der Tapferkeit)" silvered bronze decoration without ear and ribbon. Sign.:Tautenhayn C:VF,AU patina, edge error NMK 137.