1914. "Ferenc József I. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" peremén jelzett Ag kitüntetés nem eredeti mellszalagon és kontraszemmel. Szign.: Leisek T:2- ph., sérült fül Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 1st Class" Ag decoration, hallmarked on edge, with not original ribbon and ring. Sign: Leisek C:XF edge error, damaged ear NMK 131.