1862 Leopold von Sachsen-Coburg und Gotha (1824-1884) herceg által adományozott címereslevél (armalis) címerrajzzal. A Ruttenstein család részére. A herceg saját kezű aláírásával. Aranyozott egészvászon kötésben, a két borító elvált egymástól /
1862 Armalis (coat of arms awarding warrant) issued by prince Leopold von Sachsen-Coburg und Gotha (1824-1884) for the family Ruttenstein. With hand drawn coat of arms and autograph signature of the prince. In parted linen cover with golden ornaments.