1914 Elismert legjobb Tennislabda (tenisz). Standard Harburg V.G.F. Egyesült Ruggyantaárú Gyárak Harburg-Wien. reklámlap / Best tennis balls. Rubber factory advertisement card. litho (fl)
1916 Wintersport in Skrad / Téli sport Skradban (Horvátország), szánkózó fiúk télen, vasútállomás irányába mutató tábla / winter sport in Skrad (Croatia), sledding boys, sign pointing towards the railway station. Rudolf Tredl photo (EK)
Sportwoche in Zoppot. Der Kronprinz beim Tennisturnier / Crown Prince William at the Tennis Tournament of the Sport Week in Sopot (Poland), tennis court, tennis rackets. Phot. B. I. G.