1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem" Br kitüntetés eredeti mellszalagon T:2 kis patina
Hungary 1938. "Upper Hungary Medal" Br decoration with original ribbon C:XF small patina NMK 427.
1938. "Felvidéki Emlékérem - II. Rákóczi Ferenc" Br emlékérem mellszalag és fül nélkül + 1940. "Erdélyi részek felszabadulásának emlékére" cink emlékérem mellszalag nélkül Szign.:BERÁN + 1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" cink emlékérem mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2-3 ph.,patina, egyiken fülhiány
Hungary 1938. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Upper Hungary" bronze medal without ribbon and ear + 1940. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Transylvania" zinc medal without ribbon. Sign.:BERÁN L. + 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" zinc medal without ribbon. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:XF-F patina, edge error, one with missing ear
1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" cink emlékérem mellszalaggal. Szign.: Berán L. T:2-
Hungary 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" zinc medal ribbon. Sign.: Berán L. C:VF
NMK 429.
1957. "Kiváló Szolgálatért Érdemérem" aranyozott, zománcozott, mellszalagon T:1
1957. Hungary "Distinguished Service Medal" golded, enamelled, with ribbon, in original case C:UNC
NMK.: 614
1979. "Fegyverbarátságért Érdemérem" arany, ezüst és bronz fokozata, zománcozott, aranyozott, ezüstözött és bronz kitüntetések T:1
Hungary 1979. "Medal for Weapon Friendship" Golden, Silver and Bronze Grade" enamelled, gold plated, silver plated and bronze decorations C:UNC