cca 1595 Medvevadászat, rézmetszet, papír, Johannes Stradanus (Jan van der Straet/Giovanni Stradano, 1523-1605) után metszette Adriaen Collaert (1560 k. - 1618), a Venationes ferarum avium piscium (Antwerpen, Philips Galle) c. munkából (20. sz.), üvegezett fa keretben, 22,5×31 cm /
1595 Bear hunt, copper etching, on paper, engraved by Adriaen Collaert (1560 k. - 1618) after Johannes Stradanus (Jan van der Straet/Giovanni Stradano, 1523-1605), etching No. 20. from the work entitled "Venationes ferarum avium piscium" (Antwerp, Philips Galle), glassed, framed, 22,5×31 cm
1717 Újvároska/Lipótvár kézzel színezett rézmetszetű képe és leírása. Készítette Nicolas de Fer, metszette Harmannus van Loon. Megjelent Párizsban, a Le cours du Danube nagyméretű térkép kartusának illusztrálására, de külön lemezről nyomva. Ritka metszet /
1717 Etched and hand colored image of Leopoldstadt (Leopoldov) by Nicolas de Fer. Published in Paris as illustration of the Le Cours de Danube but made on different plates. Rare etching. 8,5x12cm