1915 Der Untergang der "ZENTA" am 16. August 1914. Offizielle Karte für Rotes Kreuz, Kriegsfürsorgeamt, Kriegshilfsbüro Nr. 31. / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy, K.u.K. Kriegsmarine art postcard. The downfall of SMS Zenta protected crusier, sunk in the Battle of Antivari s: A. Sink (kopott sarkak / worn corners)
Beschießung von Antivari durch eine österreichisch-ungarische Flottendivision am 18. Sept. SMS Budapest, SM Torpedoboot Phönix. K.u.K. Kriegsmarine / Antivari (Bar) bombázása az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet SMS Budapest Monarch-osztályú partvédő páncélosa és a "Phönix" KAIMAN-osztályú torpedónaszád által / WWI Austro-Hungarian Navy art postcard. Bombardment of Antivari by SMS Budapest coastal defense ship and "Phönix" (later 67 F) torpedo boat+ "K.U.K. KRIEGSMARINE SMS PANTHER" (EK)
1915 SM Schiff Árpád K.u.K. Kriegsmarine / SMS Árpád az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet Habsburg-osztályú csatahajója / Austro-Hungarian Navy Habsburg-class pre-dreadnought battleship. Dep. A.B. Pola 5621. + "K.u.k. Kriegsmarine S.M.S. Panther" (EK)
SMS Kronprinz Rudolf an der dalmatischen Küste. K.u.k. Kriegsmarine, Reinhard's Verlag Fiume / Egyike a legelső haditengerészeti tematikájú képeslapoknak a Habsburg Birodalomban / One of the first navy-themed postcards published in the Habsburg Empire s: R. Hochberg (EM)
1917 Oberleutnant Otto Steinbrinck (19 December 1888 - 16 August 1949) / World War I naval officer and German industrialist who was later indicted and found guilty in the Nuremberg Flick Trial. Wilh. Miesler (EK)
1909 SMS Budapest az Osztrák-Magyar Haditengerészet Monarch-osztályú partvédő páncélosa éjjel / K.u.K. Kriegsmarine / Austro-Hungarian Navy SMS Budapest Monarch-class coastal defense ship, at night, naval flag. G. Fano, Pola 1908-9. No. 26. (r)
Le Combat naval de Port-Arthur, Bombardement de l'escadre japonaise. Kudka Serie I / Russo-Japanese war, sea battle at Port Arthur (felületi sérülés / surface damage)