1939. "Felvidéki Emlékérem - II. Rákóczi Ferenc" Br emlékérem eredeti mellszalaggal, igazolvánnyal! T:1-,2 / Hungary 1939. "Commemorative Medal for the Liberation of Upper Hungary" bronze medal with original ribbon and with certificate! C:AU,XF NMK 427.
1939. "Magyar Kis Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalagon. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2 kis ph. / Hungary 1939. "Small Hungarian Silver Gallantry Medal" on the edge hallmarked Ag decoration on ribbon. Sign.: BERÁN L. C:XF small edge error NMK 436.
1940. "1918 Erdély újra magyar 1940" Br irredenta emlékérem (38mm) T:2- ph. / Hungary 1940. "1918 Transylvania is Hungarian again 1940" Br irredenta medal (38mm) C:VF edge error
1941. "Délvidéki Emlékérem" cink emlékérem igazolvánnyal. Szign.: BERÁN L. T:2 / Hungary 1941. "Commemorative Medal for the Return of Southern Hungary" zinc medal with original ribbon with certificate. Sign.:BERÁN L. C:XF NMK 429.
1943. "IX. Nemzetközi Balatoni Sporthét" fém levente plakett hátoldalon "LUDVIG" gyártói jelzéssel. Szign.: MASEFSZKY (69x51mm) T:2 / Hungary 1943. "9th International Week of Sports at Lake Balaton" metal Levente plaque, on the back with makers mark "LUDVIG". Sign.: MASEFSZKY (69x51mm) C:XF Sallay 211/b.
1949. "A Magyar Népköztársasági Érdemrend V. fokozata" zománcozott, aranyozott Br kitüntetés mellszalaggal, szalagsávval és 2db nem hozzávaló miniatűrrel, sérült eredeti tokban T:2 zománchiba / Hungary 1949. "Order of Merit of the Hungarian People's Republic, 5th Grade" enamelled gilt Br decoration with ribbon, thin ribbon and 2 not own miniatures, in damaged original case C:XF enamel error NMK 533.