Military

Number of items: 100

33831.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
140 000 HUF
378,38
405,80
  Add to cart
  Remove
~1870. Ferenc József I. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem peremén jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalagon, bekeretezve. Alatta adományozói okiratból kivágás(?): Karl Bauer hadnagy, tábori vadász, 1. zászlóalj. Szign.: Leisek T:AU patina Hungary ~1870. Silver Gallantry Medal, 1st Class Ag decoration, hallmarked on the edge, with ribbon, in frame. Under the medal there is a paper cutout (maybe from the deed of donation?): Lieutenant Karl Bauer, Field Hunter, 1st Battalion. Sign: Leisek C:AU patina NMK 129.
33832.

~1870. "Ferenc József I. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" peremén jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalagon, bekeretezve. Alatta adományozói okiratból kivágás(?): "Karl Bauer hadnagy, tábori vadász, 1. zászlóalj." Szign.: Leisek T:AU patina Hungary ~1870. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 1st Class" Ag decoration, hallmarked on the edge, with ribbon, in frame. Under the medal there is a paper cutout (maybe from the deed of donation?): "Lieutenant Karl Bauer, Field Hunter, 1st Battalion." Sign: Leisek C:AU patina NMK 129.

30 000 HUF
81,08
86,96
Hammer price:
34 000 HUF
~1890. Bronz Katonai Érdemérem ezüstözött bronz frakklánc miniatűrje (22x15mm) T:XF kopott ezüstözés
33833.

~1890. "Bronz Katonai Érdemérem" ezüstözött bronz frakklánc miniatűrje (22x15mm) T:XF kopott ezüstözés

Available
8 000 HUF
23,19
  Add to cart
  Remove
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem a Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) bronz kitüntetés eredeti mellszalagon T:XF ph. Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces bronze decoration with original ribbon C:XF edge errors NMK 249.
33834.

1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem a Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" bronz kitüntetés eredeti mellszalagon T:XF ph. Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" bronze decoration with original ribbon C:XF edge errors NMK 249.

2 000 HUF
5,80
Hammer price:
2 800 HUF
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem a Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:3 patina, korrózió  Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces bronze decoration without ribbon C:F patina, corrosion NMK 249.
33835.

Available
2 000 HUF
5,80
  Add to cart
  Remove
33836.

Available
1 600 HUF
4,64
  Add to cart
  Remove
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem a Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2 Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces bronze decoration without ribbon C:EF NMK 249.
33837.

1 600 HUF
4,64
Hammer price:
1 600 HUF
1908. Jubileumi Kereszt aranyozott bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:XF patina, kopott aranyozás, kis karc  Hungary 1908. Diamond Jubilee Cross gilt bronze decoration without ribbon C:XF patina, worn gilt, small scratch
33838.

1908. "Jubileumi Kereszt" aranyozott bronz kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:XF patina, kopott aranyozás, kis karc Hungary 1908. "Diamond Jubilee Cross" gilt bronze decoration without ribbon C:XF patina, worn gilt, small scratch

3 400 HUF
9,19
9,86
Hammer price:
3 800 HUF
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia / Csanád vármegye 1912. A 1912. SEPTEMBER HAVI CSANÁDMEGYEI KIRÁLYHADGYAKORLATOK EMLÉKÉRE bronz emlékérem füllel (29mm) T:XF,VF patina, ph, kis ü. Austro-Hungarian Monarchy / Csanád County 1912. Military Exercise with the presence of Franz Joseph bronze commemorative medallion with ear C:XF,VF patina, edge error, small ding
33839.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia / Csanád vármegye 1912. "A 1912. SEPTEMBER HAVI CSANÁDMEGYEI KIRÁLYHADGYAKORLATOK EMLÉKÉRE" bronz emlékérem füllel (29mm) T:XF,VF patina, ph, kis ü. Austro-Hungarian Monarchy / Csanád County 1912. "Military Exercise with the presence of Franz Joseph" bronze commemorative medallion with ear C:XF,VF patina, edge error, small ding

5 000 HUF
14,49
Hammer price:
6 500 HUF
1914. Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:F ph., patina  Hungary 1914. Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class Ag decoration with hallmark on edge and ribbon. Sign.: Tautenhayn C:F edge error, patina  NMK 133.
33840.

1914. "Ferenc József II. osztályú Ezüst Vitézségi Érem" peremen jelzett Ag kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül. Szign.: Tautenhayn T:F ph., patina Hungary 1914. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 2nd Class" Ag decoration with hallmark on edge and ribbon. Sign.: Tautenhayn C:F edge error, patina NMK 133.

6 000 HUF
17,39
Hammer price:
7 500 HUF
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. A Krasniki diadalmas csatában az oroszoktól elvett ágyúból verette az Auguszta-Alap Fe emlékérem fül nélkül. Szign.: Murányi Gyula (30mm) T:XF oxidáció
33841.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. "A Krasniki diadalmas csatában az oroszoktól elvett ágyúból verette az Auguszta-Alap" Fe emlékérem fül nélkül. Szign.: Murányi Gyula (30mm) T:XF oxidáció

Available
4 000 HUF
11,59
  Add to cart
  Remove
1915. Ifjúság a Hazáért 1914-1915 zománcozott bronz jelvény, hátoldalán Hadsegélyező Hivatal (29x23mm) T:2 zománchiba
33842.

1915. "Ifjúság a Hazáért 1914-1915" zománcozott bronz jelvény, hátoldalán "Hadsegélyező Hivatal" (29x23mm) T:2 zománchiba

6 000 HUF
17,39
Hammer price:
6 000 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Auction 437:
From 28 February to 9 March
Viewing: from 6 to 9 March
Item pick up from 13 March
Payment deadline is 24 March
Pay-off from 4 April

  Events

© 2011-2023 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.