https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Hungarian Physician Commemorative Medallions and Plaques

Number of items: 156

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) DN Kabay János gyógyszerész 1896-1936 / Magyar Gyógyszerészeti Társaság - Gyógyszerkutatási munkásságért kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (77mm) T:1- patina, kis ph /  Hungary ND János Kabay pharmacist 1896-1936 / Hungarian Pharmaceutical Society - For pharmaceutical research work two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Tamás Asszonyi (1942-) (77mm) C:AU patina, small edge error
31117.

Asszonyi Tamás (1942-) DN "Kabay János gyógyszerész 1896-1936 / Magyar Gyógyszerészeti Társaság - Gyógyszerkutatási munkásságért" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (77mm) T:1- patina, kis ph / Hungary ND "János Kabay pharmacist 1896-1936 / Hungarian Pharmaceutical Society - For pharmaceutical research work" two-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Tamás Asszonyi (1942-) (77mm) C:AU patina, small edge error

 
Sold
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
5
Ács József (1931-) 1987. 20 éves a szolnoki MÁV Kórház egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- karc
31118.

Ács József (1931-) 1987. "20 éves a szolnoki MÁV Kórház" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1- karc

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910 kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-
31119.

Bakos Ildikó (1948- ) ~1990. "Aesculapius / Chinoin Hungaria - Condita 1910" kétoldalas, bronz emlékérem T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1938. Dr. Ferenczi Izsónak baráti emlékül egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1 patina / Hungary 1938. For Dr. Izsó Ferenczi as a friendly memory one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:UNC patina
31120.

Beck Ö. Fülöp (1873-1945) 1938. "Dr. Ferenczi Izsónak baráti emlékül" egyoldalas bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1 patina / Hungary 1938. "For Dr. Izsó Ferenczi as a friendly memory" one-sided bronze commemorative medallion. Sign.:Fülöp Beck Ötvös (1873-1945) (60mm) C:UNC patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 400 HUF
9,19
EUR
,
10,00
USD
Number of bids:
0
Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1926. Dr. Lőw Sámuel belgyógyász 80. születésnapjára egyoldalas bronz emlékplakett (100x67mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1926. For the 80th birthday of Dr. Samwell Loew one-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (100x67mm) C:AU patina HP.: 1293.
31121.

Berán Lajos (1882-1943) 1926. "Dr. Lőw Sámuel belgyógyász 80. születésnapjára" egyoldalas bronz emlékplakett (100x67mm) T:1- patina / Hungary 1926. "For the 80th birthday of Dr. Samwell Loew" one-sided bronze commemorative plaque. Sign.:Lajos Berán (1882-1943) (100x67mm) C:AU patina HP.: 1293.

 
Sold
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,03
EUR
,
29,41
USD
Number of bids:
8
Bogár Lívia (1957-) 1985. Dr. Babocsay József városunk egykori főorvosa / 100 éves a Kanizsai Városi Kórház 1885-1985 kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1- CS 25.
31122.

Bogár Lívia (1957-) 1985. "Dr. Babocsay József városunk egykori főorvosa / 100 éves a Kanizsai Városi Kórház 1885-1985" kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1- CS 25.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bognár György (1944-) 1986. Városi Tanács Bugát Pál Kórház Gyöngyös / ÉK-Magyarországi Belgyógyász Kongresszus - Gyöngyös 1986. október 2-3. kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1 CS 79.
31123.

Bognár György (1944-) 1986. "Városi Tanács Bugát Pál Kórház Gyöngyös / ÉK-Magyarországi Belgyógyász Kongresszus - Gyöngyös 1986. október 2-3." kétoldalas bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1 CS 79.

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Bognár György (1944-) 1991. Szent-Györgyi Albert Orvostudományi Egyetem Szeged / 86. Versammlung der Anatomischen Gesellschaft (Az Anatómiai Társaság 86. gyűlése) Szeged 1991 kétoldalas, ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1- kopott ezüstözés
31124.

Bognár György (1944-) 1991. "Szent-Györgyi Albert Orvostudományi Egyetem Szeged / 86. Versammlung der Anatomischen Gesellschaft (Az Anatómiai Társaság 86. gyűlése) Szeged 1991" kétoldalas, ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem (42,5mm) T:1- kopott ezüstözés

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1980. Magyar Imrének hálás tanítványai 1980 / Budapesti I. Belklinika 1934 - 1980. kétoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (99mm) T:1- / Hungary 1980. Magyar Imrének hálás tanítványai 1980 / Budapesti I. Belklinika 1934 - 1980. double-sided, cast bronze commemorative medallion (99mm) C:AU
31125.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1980. "Magyar Imrének hálás tanítványai 1980 / Budapesti I. Belklinika 1934 - 1980." kétoldalas, öntött bronz emlékérem (99mm) T:1- / Hungary 1980. "Magyar Imrének hálás tanítványai 1980 / Budapesti I. Belklinika 1934 - 1980." double-sided, cast bronze commemorative medallion (99mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
7 500 HUF
20,27
EUR
,
22,06
USD
Number of bids:
1
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1980. XXVIII. International Congress of Physiological Sciences Budapest Hungary July 13-19 1980 (XXVIII. Fiziológiai Tudományok Nemzetközi Kongresszusa Budapest) ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1-
31126.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1980. "XXVIII. International Congress of Physiological Sciences Budapest Hungary July 13-19 1980 (XXVIII. Fiziológiai Tudományok Nemzetközi Kongresszusa Budapest)" ezüstpatinázott bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,78
EUR
,
4,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1980. XXVIII. International Congress of Physiological Sciences Budapest Hungary July 13-19 1980 (XXVIII. Fiziológiai Tudományok Nemzetközi Kongresszusa Budapest) bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1-
31127.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) 1980. "XXVIII. International Congress of Physiological Sciences Budapest Hungary July 13-19 1980 (XXVIII. Fiziológiai Tudományok Nemzetközi Kongresszusa Budapest)" bronz emlékérem (60mm) T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 400 HUF
3,78
EUR
,
4,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) DN Balogh Károly 1895-1973 egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett (84mm) T:1-
31128.

Borsos Miklós (1906-1990) DN "Balogh Károly 1895-1973" egyoldalas, öntött bronz plakett (84mm) T:1-

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment