Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 80

Németország 1999. Karl Valentin emlékére jelzett Ag emlékérem, tanúsítvánnyal, dísztokban (49,46g/0.999/50mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP) Germany 1999. In erinnerung an Karl Valentin hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion with certificate, in display case (49,46g/0.999/50mm) C:UNC (originally PP)
31312.

Németország 1999. "Karl Valentin emlékére" jelzett Ag emlékérem, tanúsítvánnyal, dísztokban (49,46g/0.999/50mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP) Germany 1999. "In erinnerung an Karl Valentin" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion with certificate, in display case (49,46g/0.999/50mm) C:UNC (originally PP)

11 000 HUF
28,57
30,56
Németország 2003. Peremen jelzett Ag naptárérem (0.999/20g/40mm) T:1- (PP) felületi karc, patina Germany 2003. Ag calendar medal, hallmarked on the edge (0.999/20g/40mm) C:AU (PP) surface sratches, patina
31313.

5 000 HUF
12,99
13,89
Németország 2005. Sexy Europe bimetál emlékérem (3xklf) bontatlan bliszterben T:1  Germany 2005. Sexy Europe bimetallic medallions (3xdiff) in unopened blisters C:UNC
31314.

Németország 2005. "Sexy Europe" bimetál emlékérem (3xklf) bontatlan bliszterben T:1 Germany 2005. "Sexy Europe" bimetallic medallions (3xdiff) in unopened blisters C:UNC

2 400 HUF
6,23
6,67
Németország DN Kancellárok - Ludwig Erhard fém emlékérem (34mm) T:1- Germany ND Chancellors - Ludwig Erhard commemorative medallion (34mm) C:AU
31315.

Németország DN "Kancellárok - Ludwig Erhard" fém emlékérem (34mm) T:1- Germany ND "Chancellors - Ludwig Erhard" commemorative medallion (34mm) C:AU

1 400 HUF
3,64
3,89
Olaszország DN Pesaro Br emlékérem eredeti tokban (55,5mm) T:1- Italy ND Pesaro Br commemorative medallion in original case (55,5mm) C:AU
31316.

Olaszország DN "Pesaro" Br emlékérem eredeti tokban (55,5mm) T:1- Italy ND "Pesaro" Br commemorative medallion in original case (55,5mm) C:AU

2 000 HUF
5,19
5,56
Olaszország ~1980. Szent Maximilian Kolbe kétoldalas, ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (44mm) T:2 Italy ~1980. S. Massimiliano M. Kolbe two-sided, silver patinated Br medal (44mm) C:XF
31317.

Olaszország ~1980. "Szent Maximilian Kolbe" kétoldalas, ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (44mm) T:2 Italy ~1980. "S. Massimiliano M. Kolbe" two-sided, silver patinated Br medal (44mm) C:XF

2 000 HUF
5,19
5,56
Szovjetunió ~1970. 6db-os lakkozott Al történeti emlékérem sorozat dísztokban (58mm) + 5db-os olimpiai plakett sorozat plasztik tokban (60x37mm) T:1,1- Soviet Union ~1970. 6pcs of varnished Al historically commemorative medallion in case (58mm) + 5pcs of olympic commemorative plaque serie in plastic case (60x37mm) C:UNC,AU
31318.

1 800 HUF
4,68
Vatikán 1887. XIII. Leó pápa / Megválasztásának 10. évfordulójára fém emlékérem (51mm) T:2- Vatican 1887. Pope Leo XIII / 10th Year of the Election metal medal (51mm) C:VF
31319.

Vatikán 1887. "XIII. Leó pápa / Megválasztásának 10. évfordulójára" fém emlékérem (51mm) T:2- Vatican 1887. "Pope Leo XIII / 10th Year of the Election" metal medal (51mm) C:VF

4 000 HUF
10,39
11,11
Vatikán ~1900. XIII. Leó pápa Br emlékérem (33,5mm) T:2 verethiba Vatican ~1900. Pope Leo XIII Br commemorative medallion. LEO XIII PONT MAX Sign.: Johnson (33,5mm) C:XF minting error
31320.

Vatikán ~1900. "XIII. Leó pápa" Br emlékérem (33,5mm) T:2 verethiba Vatican ~1900. "Pope Leo XIII" Br commemorative medallion. "LEO XIII PONT MAX" Sign.: Johnson (33,5mm) C:XF minting error

4 000 HUF
10,39
11,11
Vatikán 1902. XIII. Leó pápa pontifikátusának 25. évére Br emlékérem. Szign.: Johnson (30mm) T:2,2- Vatican 1902. To the 25th Year of Pontificate of Pope Leo XIII Br commemorative medallion. LEO XIII PONT MAX AN XXV / PASTOR BONVS ANIMAM SVAM DAT PRO OVIBVS SVIS Sign.: Johnson (30mm) C:XF,VF
31321.

Vatikán 1902. "XIII. Leó pápa pontifikátusának 25. évére" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Johnson (30mm) T:2,2- Vatican 1902. "To the 25th Year of Pontificate of Pope Leo XIII" Br commemorative medallion. "LEO XIII PONT MAX AN XXV / PASTOR BONVS ANIMAM SVAM DAT PRO OVIBVS SVIS" Sign.: Johnson (30mm) C:XF,VF

4 000 HUF
10,39
11,11
Vatikán DN Oboedientia et pax 1958-1963 / XXIII. János pápa ezüstözött Cu emlékérem (35mm) T:1- (eredetileg PP) Vatican ND Oboedientia et pax 1958-1963 / Ioannes XXIII Pontifex Maximus silvered Cu medallion (35mm) C:AU (originally PP)
31322.

Vatikán DN "Oboedientia et pax 1958-1963 / XXIII. János pápa" ezüstözött Cu emlékérem (35mm) T:1- (eredetileg PP) Vatican ND "Oboedientia et pax 1958-1963 / Ioannes XXIII Pontifex Maximus" silvered Cu medallion (35mm) C:AU (originally PP)

1 000 HUF
2,60
2,78
Német Államok ~1800. IOHAN ADOLPH KIELMANN Johann Adolph Kielmann von Kielmannsegg-et ábrázoló gipsz daktyliothek (40x34mm) T:2 kis lepattanások a peremen German States ~1800. IOHAN ADOLPH KIELMANN gypsum daktyliothek depicting Johann Adolph Kielmann von Kielmannsegg (40x34mm) C:XF small edge errors
31323.

Német Államok ~1800. "IOHAN ADOLPH KIELMANN" Johann Adolph Kielmann von Kielmannsegg-et ábrázoló gipsz daktyliothek (40x34mm) T:2 kis lepattanások a peremen German States ~1800. "IOHAN ADOLPH KIELMANN" gypsum daktyliothek depicting Johann Adolph Kielmann von Kielmannsegg (40x34mm) C:XF small edge errors

4 000 HUF
10,39
11,11

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2022 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.