https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 44

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Csehszlovákia 1966. Prágai garas mintájára készült Al látogatói emlékérem (5db) T:1,-2 Czechoslovakia 1966. Al medallion modeled on the Prague mite (5pcs) C:AU,XF
31626.

Csehszlovákia 1966. Prágai garas mintájára készült Al látogatói emlékérem (5db) T:1,-2 Czechoslovakia 1966. Al medallion modeled on the Prague mite (5pcs) C:AU,XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Finnország 1979. Lahti 1905-1980 Br emlékérem sérült, eredeti tokban. Szign.: M. Koskela (70mm) T:1- Finland 1979. Lahti 1905-1980 Br commemorative medallion in damaged, original case. Sign.: M. Koskela (70mm) C:AU
31627.

Finnország 1979. "Lahti 1905-1980" Br emlékérem sérült, eredeti tokban. Szign.: M. Koskela (70mm) T:1- Finland 1979. "Lahti 1905-1980" Br commemorative medallion in damaged, original case. Sign.: M. Koskela (70mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
6,49
EUR
,
7,06
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1844. Liszt Ferenc koncert 1844 Párizs kétoldalas Br emlékérem, jelzett utánveret BOVY szignó HR jelzéssel kiegészítve. Szign.: A. Bovy (30,5mm) T:1 France 1844. Franz Liszt / 1844 Paris - The Italian Theatre Concert double-sided Br medallion, hallmarked restrike with BOVY signature and with HR mark. Sign: A. Bovy (30,5mm) C:UNC
31628.

Franciaország 1844. "Liszt Ferenc koncert 1844 Párizs" kétoldalas Br emlékérem, jelzett utánveret "BOVY" szignó "HR" jelzéssel kiegészítve. Szign.: A. Bovy (30,5mm) T:1 France 1844. "Franz Liszt / 1844 Paris - The Italian Theatre Concert" double-sided Br medallion, hallmarked restrike with "BOVY" signature and with "HR" mark. Sign: A. Bovy (30,5mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1889. Imádkozzál és dolgozzál / A vevey-i borászok ünnepének ajándéka 1889. augusztus 5-én, 6-án, 8-án és 9-én ezüstözött Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2 kopott ezüstözés France 1889. Ora et labora / Souvenir de la fete des vignerons célébrée a Vevey, les 5, 6, 8 et 9 Aout 1889. Work and pray / Souvenir of the winemakers from Vevey at 5th, 6th, 8th, and 9th of August in 1889 silvered Br medallion (40mm) C:XF worn silver plating
31629.

Franciaország 1889. "Imádkozzál és dolgozzál / A vevey-i borászok ünnepének ajándéka 1889. augusztus 5-én, 6-án, 8-án és 9-én" ezüstözött Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2 kopott ezüstözés France 1889. "Ora et labora / Souvenir de la fete des vignerons célébrée a Vevey, les 5, 6, 8 et 9 Aout 1889. Work and pray / Souvenir of the winemaker's from Vevey at 5th, 6th, 8th, and 9th of August in 1889" silvered Br medallion (40mm) C:XF worn silver plating

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
12 000 HUF
32,43
EUR
,
35,29
USD
Number of bids:
0
Hollandia 1861. III. Vilmos / Az 1861-es árvíz Br emlékérem. Szign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) T:1- kis patina / Netherlands 1861. Willem III / Flood of 1861 Br commemorative medallion. WILLEM III KONING DER NEDERLANDEN / ORANJE EN NEDERLAND BIJ DEN WATERSNOOD 1861. Sign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) C:AU small patina
31630.

Hollandia 1861. "III. Vilmos / Az 1861-es árvíz" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) T:1- kis patina / Netherlands 1861. "Willem III / Flood of 1861" Br commemorative medallion. "WILLEM III KONING DER NEDERLANDEN / ORANJE EN NEDERLAND BIJ DEN WATERSNOOD 1861". Sign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) C:AU small patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
43,24
EUR
,
47,06
USD
Number of bids:
0
Hollandia 1862. Ary Scheffer dordrechti szobrának felavatására peremen jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) T:1- / Netherlands 1862. Inauguration of Ary Scheffers Statue in Dordrecht Br commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge. ARY SCHEFFER GEB. TE DORDRECHT 17 FEB 1795 OVERLEDEN TE ARGENTUIL 15 JUN. 1858. / STANDBEELD ONTHULD TE DORDRECHT, DEN 8 MEI 1862. Sign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) C:AU
31631.

Hollandia 1862. "Ary Scheffer dordrechti szobrának felavatására" peremen jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) T:1- / Netherlands 1862. "Inauguration of Ary Scheffer's Statue in Dordrecht" Br commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge. "ARY SCHEFFER GEB. TE DORDRECHT 17 FEB 1795 OVERLEDEN TE ARGENTUIL 15 JUN. 1858. / STANDBEELD ONTHULD TE DORDRECHT, DEN 8 MEI 1862." Sign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,03
EUR
,
29,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Kína DN Mennyei templom kétoldalas aranyozott Al emlékérem eredeti tokban (38mm) T:1- China ND Hall of Prayer (Tien Tan) two-sided gilt Al medallion in original case (38mm) C:AU
31632.

Kína DN "Mennyei templom" kétoldalas aranyozott Al emlékérem eredeti tokban (38mm) T:1- China ND "Hall of Prayer (Tien Tan)" two-sided gilt Al medallion in original case (38mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
8
Lengyelország 1983. Kielcei Nemzeti Múzeum 1908-1983 Br emlékérem. Szign.: ST (69mm) T:2 Poland 1983. Muzeum Narodowe Kielcha 1908-1983 Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: ST (69mm) C:XF
31633.

Lengyelország 1983. "Kielcei Nemzeti Múzeum 1908-1983" Br emlékérem. Szign.: ST (69mm) T:2 Poland 1983. "Muzeum Narodowe Kielcha 1908-1983" Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: ST (69mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Lengyelország 1985. Varsói Építőipari Cég kétoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:2 Poland 1985. Warsaw Construction Company two-sided Br medallion (70mm) C:XF
31634.

Lengyelország 1985. "Varsói Építőipari Cég" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:2 Poland 1985. "Warsaw Construction Company" two-sided Br medallion (70mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Maldív-szigetek 1960. 50l Cu-Ni + 1995. 50l Cu-Ni + 1995. 2R Cu-Ni + Spanyolország 1980. (80) 100P Cu-Ni 1982 Világbajnokság T:1--3 Maldives 1960. 50 Laari Cu-Ni + 1995. 50 Laari Cu-Ni + 1995. 2 Rufiyaa Cu-Ni + Spain 1980. (80) 100 Pesetas Cu-Ni World Cup 1982 C:AU-F
31635.

Maldív-szigetek 1960. 50l Cu-Ni + 1995. 50l Cu-Ni + 1995. 2R Cu-Ni + Spanyolország 1980. (80) 100P Cu-Ni "1982 Világbajnokság" T:1--3 Maldives 1960. 50 Laari Cu-Ni + 1995. 50 Laari Cu-Ni + 1995. 2 Rufiyaa Cu-Ni + Spain 1980. (80) 100 Pesetas Cu-Ni "World Cup 1982" C:AU-F

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Nagy-Britannia 1977. ENSZ - Rasszizmus elleni harc Ag emlékérem plasztik tokban, műanyag tartóval, eredeti tokban (20g/0.925) T:PP United Kingdom 1977. Official United Nations - Combat Racism Ag commemorative medallion in plastic case, with plastic holder, in original paper case (20g/0.925) C:PP
31636.

Nagy-Britannia 1977. "ENSZ - Rasszizmus elleni harc" Ag emlékérem plasztik tokban, műanyag tartóval, eredeti tokban (20g/0.925) T:PP United Kingdom 1977. "Official United Nations - Combat Racism" Ag commemorative medallion in plastic case, with plastic holder, in original paper case (20g/0.925) C:PP

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,22
EUR
,
17,65
USD
Number of bids:
0
Nagy-Britannia 2000. Millennium Dome Greenwich kétoldalas, aranyozott fém emlékérem plasztiktokban (38mm) + DN The Cutty Sark kétoldalas, aranyozott fém emlékérem plasztiktokban (38mm) T:1 United Kingdom 2000. Millennium Dome Greenwich two-sided gilt medallion in plastic case (38mm) + DN The Cutty Sark two-sided gilt medallion in plastic case (38mm) C:UNC
31637.

Nagy-Britannia 2000. "Millennium Dome Greenwich" kétoldalas, aranyozott fém emlékérem plasztiktokban (38mm) + DN "The Cutty Sark" kétoldalas, aranyozott fém emlékérem plasztiktokban (38mm) T:1 United Kingdom 2000. "Millennium Dome Greenwich" two-sided gilt medallion in plastic case (38mm) + DN "The Cutty Sark" two-sided gilt medallion in plastic case (38mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 400 HUF
6,49
EUR
,
7,06
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment