https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 44

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC
31614.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. "Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus" Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. "American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress" Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,82
EUR
,
3,23
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 000 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok / Franciaország 1974. Charles Lindbergh 1902-1974 - Paris 21 Mai 1927 / 1ere Traverse de lAtlantique 20-21 Mai 1927. kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,90g/0.999/40mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)
31615.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok / Franciaország 1974. "Charles Lindbergh 1902-1974 - Paris 21 Mai 1927 / 1ere Traverse de l'Atlantique 20-21 Mai 1927." kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,90g/0.999/40mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
9 500 HUF
26,84
EUR
,
30,65
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
9 500 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok / Franciaország 1974. Charles Lindbergh 1902-1974 - New York 20 Mai 1927 / 1ere Traverse de lAtlantique 20-21 Mai 1927. kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,55g/0.999/40mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)
31616.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok / Franciaország 1974. "Charles Lindbergh 1902-1974 - New York 20 Mai 1927 / 1ere Traverse de l'Atlantique 20-21 Mai 1927." kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,55g/0.999/40mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
9 500 HUF
26,84
EUR
,
30,65
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
9 500 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. Dwight D. Eisenhower - Normandiai partraszállás 40. évfordulója fém emlékérem (38mm) T:2 USA 1984. Dwight D. Eisenhower - 40th Anniversary of the Normandy Landing metal commemorative medal (38mm) C:XF
31617.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. "Dwight D. Eisenhower - Normandiai partraszállás 40. évfordulója" fém emlékérem (38mm) T:2 USA 1984. "Dwight D. Eisenhower - 40th Anniversary of the Normandy Landing" metal commemorative medal (38mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 600 HUF
4,52
EUR
,
5,16
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 600 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN 1998. 50$ jelzett Ag bankjegy veret dísztokban (10,80g/0.999/157x60mm) T:PP  USA ND 1998. 50 Dollars marked Ag banknote in case (10,80g/0.999/157x60mm) C:PP
31618.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "1998. 50$" jelzett Ag bankjegy veret dísztokban (10,80g/0.999/157x60mm) T:PP USA ND "1998. 50 Dollars" marked Ag banknote in case (10,80g/0.999/157x60mm) C:PP

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
14,12
EUR
,
16,13
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
5 500 HUF
Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN 1998. 100$ jelzett Ag bankjegy veret dísztokban (10,80g/0.999/157x60mm) T:PP  USA ND 1998. 100 Dollars marked Ag banknote in case (10,80g/0.999/157x60mm) C:PP
31619.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok DN "1998. 100$" jelzett Ag bankjegy veret dísztokban (10,80g/0.999/157x60mm) T:PP USA ND "1998. 100 Dollars" marked Ag banknote in case (10,80g/0.999/157x60mm) C:PP

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
14,12
EUR
,
16,13
USD
Number of bids:
4
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Aruba DN Aruba - Numizmatikai Múzeum / Juan Mario Odor - 1919-2001 - Alapító fém emlékérem (38mm) T:1 Aruba ND Aruba - Numismatic Museum / Juan Mario Odor - 1919-2001 - Founder metal medallion (38mm) C:UNC
31620.

Aruba DN "Aruba - Numizmatikai Múzeum / Juan Mario Odor - 1919-2001 - Alapító" fém emlékérem (38mm) T:1 Aruba ND "Aruba - Numismatic Museum / Juan Mario Odor - 1919-2001 - Founder" metal medallion (38mm) C:UNC

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,65
EUR
,
6,45
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Ausztria 1918. Respublica Austriae 12. Nov 1918 a köztársaság kikiáltására kiadott Br emlékérem, hátoldalán gravírozva Ungarn - Nied. Öst. 1. u. 2. Mai 1926.. Szign.: Arnold Hartig (60mm) T:2 / Austria 1918. Respublica Austriae 12. Nov 1918 Br commemorative medal about the Proclamation of Republic. With engraved text on reverse Ungarn - Nied. Öst. 1. u. 2. Mai 1926.. Sign.: Arnold Hartig (60mm) C:XF
31621.

Ausztria 1918. "Respublica Austriae 12. Nov 1918" a köztársaság kikiáltására kiadott Br emlékérem, hátoldalán gravírozva "Ungarn - Nied. Öst. 1. u. 2. Mai 1926.". Szign.: Arnold Hartig (60mm) T:2 / Austria 1918. "Respublica Austriae 12. Nov 1918" Br commemorative medal about the Proclamation of Republic. With engraved text on reverse "Ungarn - Nied. Öst. 1. u. 2. Mai 1926.". Sign.: Arnold Hartig (60mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
28,25
EUR
,
32,26
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
10 000 HUF
Ausztria 1936. 250 éves a bécsi városi tűzoltóság ezüstözött Br emlékplakett, peremén fémjellel. Szign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) T:2 patina Austria 1936. 250 Jahre Feuerwehr der Stadt Wien silvered Br plaque, hallmark on the edge. Sign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) C:XF patina
31622.

Ausztria 1936. "250 éves a bécsi városi tűzoltóság" ezüstözött Br emlékplakett, peremén fémjellel. Szign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) T:2 patina Austria 1936. "250 Jahre Feuerwehr der Stadt Wien" silvered Br plaque, hallmark on the edge. Sign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) C:XF patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
17 000 HUF
48,02
EUR
,
54,84
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
17 000 HUF
Ausztria / Bécs 1968. Bécsi Kereskedelmi Kamara / Hűséges Munkáért - Rudolf Drevo úrnak Bécs 1968 Br emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Grienauer (50mm) T:1- Austria / Vienna 1968. Kammer der Gewerblichen Wirtschaft für Wien (Chamber of Commerce for Vienna) / Für treue Mitarbeit Herrn Rudolf Drevo Wien 1968 (For Faithful Work to Mr. Rudolf Drevo Vienna 1968) Br medal in original case. Sign.: Grienauer (50mm) C:AU
31623.

Ausztria / Bécs 1968. "Bécsi Kereskedelmi Kamara / Hűséges Munkáért - Rudolf Drevo úrnak Bécs 1968" Br emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Grienauer (50mm) T:1- Austria / Vienna 1968. "Kammer der Gewerblichen Wirtschaft für Wien (Chamber of Commerce for Vienna) / Für treue Mitarbeit Herrn Rudolf Drevo Wien 1968 (For Faithful Work to Mr. Rudolf Drevo Vienna 1968)" Br medal in original case. Sign.: Grienauer (50mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,65
EUR
,
6,45
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Belgium ~1900. Brüsszeli Madártani Társaság / Nemzetközi verseny ezüstözött Br érem. Szign.: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) T:2 Belgium ~1900. Société Bruxelloise dOrnithologie / Concours International - Brussels Society of Ornithology / International competition. Sign: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) C:XF
31624.

Belgium ~1900. "Brüsszeli Madártani Társaság / Nemzetközi verseny" ezüstözött Br érem. Szign.: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) T:2 Belgium ~1900. "Société Bruxelloise d'Ornithologie / Concours International - Brussels Society of Ornithology / International competition". Sign: A. Mighaux F. (51mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
6 000 HUF
16,95
EUR
,
19,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
6 000 HUF
Bosznia-Hercegorvina 2000. Jovan Ducic jelzett, aranyozott Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (15,62g/0.999/32mm) (eredetileg PP) + DN Szarajevó - Ortodox templom - Zsinagóga - Bey mecsete - Katedrális ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (50mm) T:1- Bosnia and Hercegovina 2000. Jovan Ducic hallmarked, gilt Ag commemorative medallion in original case (15,62g/0.999/32mm) (originally PP) + ND Sarajevo - Orthodox chruch - Synagogue - Beys moscue - Cathedral silver patinated Br medallion (50mm) C:AU
31625.

Bosznia-Hercegorvina 2000. "Jovan Ducic" jelzett, aranyozott Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (15,62g/0.999/32mm) (eredetileg PP) + DN "Szarajevó - Ortodox templom - Zsinagóga - Bey mecsete - Katedrális" ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (50mm) T:1- Bosnia and Hercegovina 2000. "Jovan Ducic" hallmarked, gilt Ag commemorative medallion in original case (15,62g/0.999/32mm) (originally PP) + ND "Sarajevo - Orthodox chruch - Synagogue - Bey's moscue - Cathedral" silver patinated Br medallion (50mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,47
EUR
,
9,68
USD
Number of bids:
2
Minimum bid:
3 200 HUF

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 407:
From  23 November to 2 December
Viewing: from 29 November to 2 December
Payment deadline is 17 December

  Events

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment