https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 50

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
NSZK 1967. Konrad Adenauer emlékére 1876-1967 / A szabadság oldalán állunk Ag emlékérem sérült dísztokban (26,01g/0.999/40mm) T:1- (PP) patina FRG 1967. To the Memory of Konrad Adenauer 1876-1967 / We are on the side of freedom Ag commemorative medallion in damaged case (26,01g/0.999/40mm) C:AU (PP) patina
31336.

NSZK 1967. "Konrad Adenauer emlékére 1876-1967 / A szabadság oldalán állunk" Ag emlékérem sérült dísztokban (26,01g/0.999/40mm) T:1- (PP) patina FRG 1967. "To the Memory of Konrad Adenauer 1876-1967 / We are on the side of freedom" Ag commemorative medallion in damaged case (26,01g/0.999/40mm) C:AU (PP) patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
1
NDK ~1970-1980. Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte sorozat fém emlékérmei Buchenwald, Sachsenhausen, Ravensbruck (3xklf) (36mm) T:1-,2 GDR ~1970-1980. Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte series commemorative Buchenwald, Sachenshausen, Ravensbruck (3xdiff) (36mm) C:AU,XF
31337.

NDK ~1970-1980. "Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte" sorozat fém emlékérmei "Buchenwald", "Sachsenhausen", "Ravensbruck" (3xklf) (36mm) T:1-,2 GDR ~1970-1980. "Nationale Mahn- und Gedenkstätte" series commemorative "Buchenwald", "Sachenshausen", "Ravensbruck" (3xdiff) (36mm) C:AU,XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
NDK 1972. Német Kultúrszövetség 1972 Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2 GDR 1972. German Cultural Association 1972 Br commemorative medallion (40mm) C:XF
31338.

NDK 1972. "Német Kultúrszövetség 1972" Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2 GDR 1972. "German Cultural Association 1972" Br commemorative medallion (40mm) C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország 1990. Richard von Weizsäcker / Egység, jog és szabadság - Németország, egyesített haza jelzett Ag emlékérem tokban (20,13g/0.999/32mm) T:1- patina Germany 1990. Richard von Weizsäcker / Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit - Deutschland einig Vaterland hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion in case (20,13g/0.999/32mm) C:AU patina
31339.

Németország 1990. "Richard von Weizsäcker / Egység, jog és szabadság - Németország, egyesített haza" jelzett Ag emlékérem tokban (20,13g/0.999/32mm) T:1- patina Germany 1990. "Richard von Weizsäcker / Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit - Deutschland einig Vaterland" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion in case (20,13g/0.999/32mm) C:AU patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 800 HUF
12,97
EUR
,
14,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország 1995. 50 éve béke Münchenben jelzett Ag emlékérem (19,86g/0.999/35mm) T:PP kis fo. Germany 1995. 50 Years of Peace in Munich hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (19,86g/0.999/35mm) C:PP small spot
31340.

Németország 1995. "50 éve béke Münchenben" jelzett Ag emlékérem (19,86g/0.999/35mm) T:PP kis fo. Germany 1995. "50 Years of Peace in Munich" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (19,86g/0.999/35mm) C:PP small spot

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 800 HUF
12,97
EUR
,
14,12
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország 2006. 2006-os Futball Világbajnokság jelzett Ag emlékérem (7xklf) (~8g/0.999/26mm) T:1- (PP) Germany 2006. 2006 Football World Cup hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (7xdiff) (~8g/0.999/26mm) C:AU (PP)
31341.

Németország 2006. "2006-os Futball Világbajnokság" jelzett Ag emlékérem (7xklf) (~8g/0.999/26mm) T:1- (PP) Germany 2006. "2006 Football World Cup" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (7xdiff) (~8g/0.999/26mm) C:AU (PP)

 
Sold
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,03
EUR
,
29,41
USD
Number of bids:
1
Németország DN Paracelsus ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (40mm) T:1-,2
31342.

Németország DN "Paracelsus" ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (40mm) T:1-,2

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Németország DN Paracelsus ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (40mm) T:1-,2
31343.

Németország DN "Paracelsus" ezüstpatinázott Br emlékérem (40mm) T:1-,2

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
0
Olaszország DN Lourdes / Szent Bernadett Al vallási érem díszlapon, eredeti zacskóban (25mm) + Lengyelország DN II. János Pál pápa / Czestochowai Madonna fém emlékérem (35mm) T:1- Italy ND Lourdes / Saint Bernadette Al religious medal on deocrative sheet, in original sheet (25mm) + Poland ND John Paul II / Madonna of Czestochowa metal medal (35mm) C:AU
31344.

Olaszország DN "Lourdes / Szent Bernadett" Al vallási érem díszlapon, eredeti zacskóban (25mm) + Lengyelország DN "II. János Pál pápa / Czestochowai Madonna" fém emlékérem (35mm) T:1- Italy ND "Lourdes / Saint Bernadette" Al religious medal on deocrative sheet, in original sheet (25mm) + Poland ND "John Paul II / Madonna of Czestochowa" metal medal (35mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Portugália ~1980. António Ramalho Eanes tábornok, a Portugál Köztársaság elnöke kétoldalas Br emlékérem, peremén 2462-4500 sorszámmal. Szign.: F. Candido, S. Sousa (80mm) T:1,1- Portugal ~1980. General António Ramalho Eanes, presidente da República Portuguesa two-sided Br medal, with 2462-4500 serial number on the edge. Sign: F. Candido, S. Sousa (80mm) C:UNC,AU
31345.

Portugália ~1980. "António Ramalho Eanes tábornok, a Portugál Köztársaság elnöke" kétoldalas Br emlékérem, peremén "2462-4500" sorszámmal. Szign.: F. Candido, S. Sousa (80mm) T:1,1- Portugal ~1980. "General António Ramalho Eanes, presidente da República Portuguesa" two-sided Br medal, with "2462-4500" serial number on the edge. Sign: F. Candido, S. Sousa (80mm) C:UNC,AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,62
EUR
,
23,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
Svájc 1976. 1926-1976 Compagnie de 1602 kétoldalas Br emlékérem F. Müller Basel gyártói jelzéssel (41mm) + 1977. A F?te de LEscalade 375. évfordulója kétoldalas Br emlékérem (33mm) T:1,1- Switzerland 1976. 1926-1976 Compagnie de 1602 two-sided Br medallion with F. Müller Basel makers mark (41mm) + 1977. The 375th anniversary of the F?te de LEscalade two-sided Br medallion (33mm) C:UNC,AU
31346.

Svájc 1976. "1926-1976 Compagnie de 1602" kétoldalas Br emlékérem "F. Müller Basel" gyártói jelzéssel (41mm) + 1977. "A F?te de L'Escalade 375. évfordulója" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (33mm) T:1,1- Switzerland 1976. "1926-1976 Compagnie de 1602" two-sided Br medallion with "F. Müller Basel" maker's mark (41mm) + 1977. "The 375th anniversary of the F?te de L'Escalade" two-sided Br medallion (33mm) C:UNC,AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
0
Svájc DN Credit Suisse befektetési ezüsttömb, sorszámozott 015221, eredeti fólia csomagolásban, tanúsítvánnyal (31,1g/0.999/47x27mm) T:1 Switzerland ND Credit Suisse silver bar, with 015221 serial number, in sealed foil packaging, with certificate (31,1g/0.999/47x27mm) C:XF patina
31347.

Svájc DN "Credit Suisse" befektetési ezüsttömb, sorszámozott "015221", eredeti fólia csomagolásban, tanúsítvánnyal (31,1g/0.999/47x27mm) T:1 Switzerland ND "Credit Suisse" silver bar, with "015221" serial number, in sealed foil packaging, with certificate (31,1g/0.999/47x27mm) C:XF patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
8 000 HUF
21,62
EUR
,
23,53
USD
Number of bids:
6

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment