https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 50

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. II. János Pál látogatása Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban, tanúsítvánnyal (17g/0.999/33mm) T:PP ujjlenyomatos USA 1984. Pope John Paul II Alberta Visit Ag commemorative medallion in original case, with certificate (17g/0.999/33mm) C:PP fingerprints
31312.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1984. "II. János Pál látogatása" Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban, tanúsítvánnyal (17g/0.999/33mm) T:PP ujjlenyomatos USA 1984. "Pope John Paul II Alberta Visit" Ag commemorative medallion in original case, with certificate (17g/0.999/33mm) C:PP fingerprints

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,60
EUR
,
4,32
USD
Number of bids:
9
Minimum bid:
2 800 HUF
Ausztria 1908. FRANZ JOSEPH KAISER VON ÖSTERREICH ETC / KAISER JUBILAUMS AUSSTELLUNG DER ÖSTERR GESELLSCHAFT FÜR MÜNZ UND MEDAILLENKUNDE - IN WIEN KUNSTLERHAUS (Ferenc József Ausztria császára stb / Az Osztrák Érme és Éremművészeti Társaság Császári Jubileumi Kiállítása a bécsi Művészházban) kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.: Hujer (126,40g/67mm) T:2 / Austria 1908. FRANZ JOSEPH KAISER VON ÖSTERREICH ETC / KAISER JUBILAUMS AUSSTELLUNG DER ÖSTERR GESELLSCHAFT FÜR MÜNZ UND MEDAILLENKUNDE - IN WIEN KUNSTLERHAUS double-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Hujer (126,40g/67mm) C:XF
31313.

Ausztria 1908. "FRANZ JOSEPH KAISER VON ÖSTERREICH ETC / KAISER JUBILAUMS AUSSTELLUNG DER ÖSTERR GESELLSCHAFT FÜR MÜNZ UND MEDAILLENKUNDE - IN WIEN KUNSTLERHAUS (Ferenc József Ausztria császára stb / Az Osztrák Érme és Éremművészeti Társaság Császári Jubileumi Kiállítása a bécsi Művészházban)" kétoldalas Br emlékérem. Szign.: Hujer (126,40g/67mm) T:2 / Austria 1908. "FRANZ JOSEPH KAISER VON ÖSTERREICH ETC / KAISER JUBILAUMS AUSSTELLUNG DER ÖSTERR GESELLSCHAFT FÜR MÜNZ UND MEDAILLENKUNDE - IN WIEN KUNSTLERHAUS" double-sided Br commemorative medallion. Sign.: Hujer (126,40g/67mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
24 000 HUF
72,07
EUR
,
86,33
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
24 000 HUF
Ausztria 1936. 250 éves a bécsi városi tűzoltóság ezüstözött Br emlékplakett, peremén fémjellel. Szign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) T:2 patina Austria 1936. 250 Jahre Feuerwehr der Stadt Wien silvered Br plaque, hallmark on the edge. Sign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) C:XF patina
31314.

Ausztria 1936. "250 éves a bécsi városi tűzoltóság" ezüstözött Br emlékplakett, peremén fémjellel. Szign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) T:2 patina Austria 1936. "250 Jahre Feuerwehr der Stadt Wien" silvered Br plaque, hallmark on the edge. Sign.: Karl Perl (46x65mm) C:XF patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
17 000 HUF
51,05
EUR
,
61,15
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
17 000 HUF
Ausztria 1947. Friedrich Hermann Scheibe 1875-1946 / Hermann Scheibe könyvkötészet Bécsben Br emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Schmidt (51,40g/50mm) T:1- / Austria 1947. Friedrich Hermann Scheibe 1875-1946 / Bookbinding of Hermannn Scheibe in Vienna Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Schmidt (51,40g/50mm) C:AU
31315.

Ausztria 1947. "Friedrich Hermann Scheibe 1875-1946 / Hermann Scheibe könyvkötészet Bécsben" Br emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Schmidt (51,40g/50mm) T:1- / Austria 1947. "Friedrich Hermann Scheibe 1875-1946 / Bookbinding of Hermannn Scheibe in Vienna" Br commemorative medallion in original case. Sign.: Schmidt (51,40g/50mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,01
EUR
,
14,39
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
4 000 HUF
Ausztria ~1990. 5db klf ezüstözött fém zseton T:2 Austria ~1990. 5pcs of diff silver plated metal tokens C.XF
31316.

Ausztria ~1990. 5db klf ezüstözött fém zseton T:2 Austria ~1990. 5pcs of diff silver plated metal tokens C.XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,19
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Ausztria 2009. Innsbruck 800 éves ezüstözött fém emékérem (3x) (35mm) T:1- (PP) Austria 2009. 800 Years of Inssbruck silver plated metal coomemmorative medallion (3x) (35mm) C:AU (PP)
31317.

Ausztria 2009. "Innsbruck 800 éves" ezüstözött fém emékérem (3x) (35mm) T:1- (PP) Austria 2009. "800 Years of Inssbruck" silver plated metal coomemmorative medallion (3x) (35mm) C:AU (PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,19
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Ausztria DN Osztrák Szakszervezeti Szövetség jelzett Ag emlékérem (10,27g/0.900/30mm) + DN Sankt Pantaleon-Erla Ag emlékérem (3,27g/0,925/20mm) T:1- (PP), patina Austria ND Austrian Trade Union Federation hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (10,27g/0.900/30mm) + ND Sankt Pantaleon-Erla Ag commemorative medallion (3,27g/0,925/20mm) C:AU (PP), patina
31318.

Ausztria DN "Osztrák Szakszervezeti Szövetség" jelzett Ag emlékérem (10,27g/0.900/30mm) + DN "Sankt Pantaleon-Erla" Ag emlékérem (3,27g/0,925/20mm) T:1- (PP), patina Austria ND "Austrian Trade Union Federation" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion (10,27g/0.900/30mm) + ND "Sankt Pantaleon-Erla" Ag commemorative medallion (3,27g/0,925/20mm) C:AU (PP), patina

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,19
USD
Number of bids:
4
Minimum bid:
2 600 HUF
Belgium 1910. Ernest Babelon / Nemzetközi Numizmatikai és Éremművészeti Kongresszus Br emlékérem. Szign.: Godefroid Devreese, Rudolf Bosselt (100,05g/65mm) T:1- / Belgium 1910. Ernest Babelon / International Numismatic and Medallic Art Congress Br commemorative medallion. ERNEST BABELON DE L INSTITUT / CONGRESS INTERN DE NUM ET DART DE LA MED - BRUXELLES 1910. Sign.: Godefroid Devreese, Rudolf Bosselt (100,05g/65mm) C:AU
31319.

Belgium 1910. "Ernest Babelon / Nemzetközi Numizmatikai és Éremművészeti Kongresszus" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Godefroid Devreese, Rudolf Bosselt (100,05g/65mm) T:1- / Belgium 1910. "Ernest Babelon / International Numismatic and Medallic Art Congress" Br commemorative medallion. "ERNEST BABELON DE L' INSTITUT / CONGRESS INTERN DE NUM ET D'ART DE LA MED - BRUXELLES 1910". Sign.: Godefroid Devreese, Rudolf Bosselt (100,05g/65mm) C:AU

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
26 000 HUF
78,08
EUR
,
93,53
USD
Number of bids:
1
Minimum bid:
28 000 HUF
Bosznia-Hercegorvina 2000. Jovan Ducic jelzett, aranyozott Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (15,62g/0.999/32mm) T:1- (PP) Bosnia and Hercegovina 2000. Jovan Ducic hallmarked, gilt Ag commemorative medallion in original case (15,62g/0.999/32mm) C:AU (PP)
31320.

Bosznia-Hercegorvina 2000. "Jovan Ducic" jelzett, aranyozott Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (15,62g/0.999/32mm) T:1- (PP) Bosnia and Hercegovina 2000. "Jovan Ducic" hallmarked, gilt Ag commemorative medallion in original case (15,62g/0.999/32mm) C:AU (PP)

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
4 200 HUF
12,61
EUR
,
15,11
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
4 200 HUF
Brazília 1988. A bauxit, tímföld és alumínium vizsgáló bizottság (ICSOBA) / Sao Paulo 1988 kétoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:2  Brasil 1988. International Committee for the Study of Bauxit, Alumnia and Aluminium (ICSOBA) / Sao Paulo 1988 double Br commemorative medal (70mm) C:XF
31321.

Brazília 1988. "A bauxit, tímföld és alumínium vizsgáló bizottság (ICSOBA) / Sao Paulo 1988" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (70mm) T:2 Brasil 1988. "International Committee for the Study of Bauxit, Alumnia and Aluminium (ICSOBA) / Sao Paulo 1988" double Br commemorative medal (70mm) C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,19
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
2 000 HUF
Bulgária DN Állatkert Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND Zoo Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted
31322.

Bulgária DN "Állatkert" Cu-Ni emlékérem (10db, 5xklf) T:1,1- (eredetileg PP) fo. Bulgaria ND "Zoo" Cu-Ni commemorative medallion (10 pcs, 5xdiff) C:UNC,AU (originally PP) spotted

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
3 200 HUF
9,61
EUR
,
11,51
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
3 200 HUF
Csehszlovákia 1971. 50 éves a Csehszlovák Kommunista Párt / Skoda kétoldalas Br emlékérem (52mm) + DN Körmöcbánya Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1971. Czechoslovak communist party / Skoda two-sided Br medallion (52mm) + ND Kremnica Br medallion C:XF
31323.

Csehszlovákia 1971. "50 éves a Csehszlovák Kommunista Párt / Skoda" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (52mm) + DN "Körmöcbánya" Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1971. "Czechoslovak communist party / Skoda" two-sided Br medallion (52mm) + ND "Kremnica" Br medallion C:XF

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available for bidding
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
3,00
EUR
,
3,60
USD
Number of bids:
0
Minimum bid:
1 000 HUF

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 404:
From  12 October to 21 October
Viewing: from 18  to 25 October
Payment deadline is 5 November

  Events

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment