https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 38

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC
31430.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1974. "Amerikai Forradalom Bicentenárium - John Adams / Első Kontinentális Kongresszus" Br emlékérem eredeti, sérült plasztiktokban (37,5mm) T:1 USA 1974. "American Revolution Bicentennial - John Adams / First Continental Congress" Br commemorative medal in damaged original plastic case (37,5mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
3,00
EUR
,
3,60
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok / Franciaország 1974. Charles Lindbergh 1902-1974 - Paris 21 Mai 1927 / 1ere Traverse de lAtlantique 20-21 Mai 1927. kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,90g/0.999/40mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)
31431.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok / Franciaország 1974. "Charles Lindbergh 1902-1974 - Paris 21 Mai 1927 / 1ere Traverse de l'Atlantique 20-21 Mai 1927." kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,90g/0.999/40mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
9 500 HUF
28,53
EUR
,
34,17
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok / Franciaország 1974. Charles Lindbergh 1902-1974 - New York 20 Mai 1927 / 1ere Traverse de lAtlantique 20-21 Mai 1927. kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,55g/0.999/40mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)
31432.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok / Franciaország 1974. "Charles Lindbergh 1902-1974 - New York 20 Mai 1927 / 1ere Traverse de l'Atlantique 20-21 Mai 1927." kétoldalas jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,55g/0.999/40mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
9 500 HUF
28,53
EUR
,
34,17
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1985. Liberty Trade Silver (31,25g/0.999/38mm) T:1 patina USA 1985. Liberty Trade Silver (31,25g/0.999/38mm) C:UNC patina
31433.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 1985. "Liberty Trade Silver" (31,25g/0.999/38mm) T:1 patina USA 1985. "Liberty Trade Silver" (31,25g/0.999/38mm) C:UNC patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
11 000 HUF
33,03
EUR
,
39,57
USD
Number of bids:
0
Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2008. Barack Obama aranyozott, festett fém emlékérem (40mm) T:1- (PP) USA 2008. Barack Obama gilt, painted metal commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU (PP)
31434.

Amerikai Egyesült Államok 2008. "Barack Obama" aranyozott, festett fém emlékérem (40mm) T:1- (PP) USA 2008. "Barack Obama" gilt, painted metal commemorative medallion (40mm) C:AU (PP)

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,60
EUR
,
4,32
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria / Bécs 1968. Bécsi Kereskedelmi Kamara / Hűséges Munkáért - Rudolf Drevo úrnak Bécs 1968 Br emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Grienauer (50mm) T:1- Austria / Vienna 1968. Kammer der Gewerblichen Wirtschaft für Wien (Chamber of Commerce for Vienna) / Für treue Mitarbeit Herrn Rudolf Drevo Wien 1968 (For Faithful Work to Mr. Rudolf Drevo Vienna 1968) Br medal in original case. Sign.: Grienauer (50mm) C:AU
31435.

Ausztria / Bécs 1968. "Bécsi Kereskedelmi Kamara / Hűséges Munkáért - Rudolf Drevo úrnak Bécs 1968" Br emlékérem eredeti tokban. Szign.: Grienauer (50mm) T:1- Austria / Vienna 1968. "Kammer der Gewerblichen Wirtschaft für Wien (Chamber of Commerce for Vienna) / Für treue Mitarbeit Herrn Rudolf Drevo Wien 1968 (For Faithful Work to Mr. Rudolf Drevo Vienna 1968)" Br medal in original case. Sign.: Grienauer (50mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
6,01
EUR
,
7,19
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria DN KAMMER FÜR ARBEITER UND ANGESTELLTE WIEN / ANLASSLICH DES 25 JAHRIGEN BETRIEBSJUBILAUMS kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem, névre szóló gravírozással (57,84g/0.900/56mm) T:1- Austria ND KAMMER FÜR ARBEITER UND ANGESTELLTE WIEN / ANLASSLICH DES 25 JAHRIGEN BETRIEBSJUBILAUMS double-sided, hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion, with personalized engraving (57,84g/0.900/56mm) C:AU
31436.

Ausztria DN "KAMMER FÜR ARBEITER UND ANGESTELLTE WIEN / ANLASSLICH DES 25 JAHRIGEN BETRIEBSJUBILAUMS" kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem, névre szóló gravírozással (57,84g/0.900/56mm) T:1- Austria ND "KAMMER FÜR ARBEITER UND ANGESTELLTE WIEN / ANLASSLICH DES 25 JAHRIGEN BETRIEBSJUBILAUMS" double-sided, hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion, with personalized engraving (57,84g/0.900/56mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
14 000 HUF
42,04
EUR
,
50,36
USD
Number of bids:
0
Ausztria DN Mária Terézia 1717-1780 / Austria erit in Orbe Vitima jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (49,50g/0.999/50mm) T:1 patina Austria ND Maria Theresia 1717-1780 / Austria erit in Orbe Vitima marked Ag medallion in original case (49,50g/0.999/50mm) C:UNC patina
31437.

Ausztria DN "Mária Terézia 1717-1780 / Austria erit in Orbe Vitima" jelzett Ag emlékérem eredeti tokban (49,50g/0.999/50mm) T:1 patina Austria ND "Maria Theresia 1717-1780 / Austria erit in Orbe Vitima" marked Ag medallion in original case (49,50g/0.999/50mm) C:UNC patina

 
Sold
Starting price:
15 000 HUF
45,05
EUR
,
53,96
USD
Number of bids:
1
Ausztria DN KAMMER FÜR ARBEITER UND ANGESTELLTE - NIEDERÖSTERREICH / 25 JAHRE IM DIENSTE DER VOLKSWIRTSCHAFT peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem, eredeti, kissé sérült dísztokban (29,8g/0.900/40mm) T:1- Austria ND KAMMER FÜR ARBEITER UND ANGESTELLTE - NIEDERÖSTERREICH / 25 JAHRE IM DIENSTE DER VOLKSWIRTSCHAFT hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion in original, slightly damaged case (29,8g/0.900/40mm) C:AU
31438.

Ausztria DN "KAMMER FÜR ARBEITER UND ANGESTELLTE - NIEDERÖSTERREICH / 25 JAHRE IM DIENSTE DER VOLKSWIRTSCHAFT" peremén jelzett Ag emlékérem, eredeti, kissé sérült dísztokban (29,8g/0.900/40mm) T:1- Austria ND "KAMMER FÜR ARBEITER UND ANGESTELLTE - NIEDERÖSTERREICH / 25 JAHRE IM DIENSTE DER VOLKSWIRTSCHAFT" hallmarked Ag commemorative medallion in original, slightly damaged case (29,8g/0.900/40mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
7 500 HUF
22,52
EUR
,
26,98
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1844. Liszt Ferenc koncert 1844 Párizs kétoldalas Br emlékérem, jelzett utánveret BOVY szignó HR jelzéssel kiegészítve. Szign.: A. Bovy (30,5mm) T:1 France 1844. Franz Liszt / 1844 Paris - The Italian Theatre Concert double-sided Br medallion, hallmarked restrike with BOVY signature and with HR mark. Sign: A. Bovy (30,5mm) C:UNC
31439.

Franciaország 1844. "Liszt Ferenc koncert 1844 Párizs" kétoldalas Br emlékérem, jelzett utánveret "BOVY" szignó "HR" jelzéssel kiegészítve. Szign.: A. Bovy (30,5mm) T:1 France 1844. "Franz Liszt / 1844 Paris - The Italian Theatre Concert" double-sided Br medallion, hallmarked restrike with "BOVY" signature and with "HR" mark. Sign: A. Bovy (30,5mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
15,02
EUR
,
17,99
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország DN Euroberlin France kétoldalas, ezüstözött Br emlékérem (65mm) T:2- ph. France ND Euroberlin France two-sided, silvered Br medallion (65mm) C:VF edge errors
31440.

Franciaország DN "Euroberlin France" kétoldalas, ezüstözött Br emlékérem (65mm) T:2- ph. France ND "Euroberlin France" two-sided, silvered Br medallion (65mm) C:VF edge errors

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
9,01
EUR
,
10,79
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország DN Italicus egyoldalas Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2,2- France ND Italicus one-sided Br medallion (40mm) C:XF,VF
31441.

Franciaország DN "Italicus" egyoldalas Br emlékérem (40mm) T:2,2- France ND "Italicus" one-sided Br medallion (40mm) C:XF,VF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
12,01
EUR
,
14,39
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

News

Auction 403:
From  28 September to 7 October
Viewing: from 4  to 7 October
Payment deadline is 22 October

  Events

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment