Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 38

Franciaország DN Conseil General de la Drome / La Droma vous Réusst Br emlékérem dísztokban, kis műanyag állvánnyal (60mm) T:1 France ND Conseil General de la Drome / La Droma vous Réusst Br medallion in case, with plastic stand (60mm) C:UNC
31442.

4 000 HUF
Görögország DN Hellén örökség 7xklf emékérem (31mm) T:1-,2 Greece ND Hellenic Heritage Collerctors Coin 7xdiff commemorative medallion (31mm) C:AU,XF
31443.

Görögország DN "Hellén örökség" 7xklf emékérem (31mm) T:1-,2 Greece ND "Hellenic Heritage Collerctors Coin" 7xdiff commemorative medallion (31mm) C:AU,XF

2 000 HUF
Hollandia 1861. III. Vilmos / Az 1861-es árvíz Br emlékérem. Szign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) T:1- kis patina / Netherlands 1861. Willem III / Flood of 1861 Br commemorative medallion. WILLEM III KONING DER NEDERLANDEN / ORANJE EN NEDERLAND BIJ DEN WATERSNOOD 1861. Sign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) C:AU small patina
31444.

Hollandia 1861. "III. Vilmos / Az 1861-es árvíz" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) T:1- kis patina / Netherlands 1861. "Willem III / Flood of 1861" Br commemorative medallion. "WILLEM III KONING DER NEDERLANDEN / ORANJE EN NEDERLAND BIJ DEN WATERSNOOD 1861". Sign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) C:AU small patina

16 000 HUF
43,24
47,06
Hollandia 1862. Ary Scheffer dordrechti szobrának felavatására peremen jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) T:1- / Netherlands 1862. Inauguration of Ary Scheffers Statue in Dordrecht Br commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge. ARY SCHEFFER GEB. TE DORDRECHT 17 FEB 1795 OVERLEDEN TE ARGENTUIL 15 JUN. 1858. / STANDBEELD ONTHULD TE DORDRECHT, DEN 8 MEI 1862. Sign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) C:AU
31445.

Hollandia 1862. "Ary Scheffer dordrechti szobrának felavatására" peremen jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) T:1- / Netherlands 1862. "Inauguration of Ary Scheffer's Statue in Dordrecht" Br commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge. "ARY SCHEFFER GEB. TE DORDRECHT 17 FEB 1795 OVERLEDEN TE ARGENTUIL 15 JUN. 1858. / STANDBEELD ONTHULD TE DORDRECHT, DEN 8 MEI 1862." Sign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) C:AU

10 000 HUF
27,03
29,41
Irak DN Iraki Import- és Exportőrök Uniója - Kurdisztáni Régió plakett fa talpon, sérült fa díszdobozban (182x152mm) T:1- Iraq ND Union of Iraqis Importers & Exporters - Kurdistan Region plaque on wooden base, in damaged wooden display case C:AU
31446.

Irak DN "Iraki Import- és Exportőrök Uniója - Kurdisztáni Régió" plakett fa talpon, sérült fa díszdobozban (182x152mm) T:1- Iraq ND "Union of Iraqi's Importers & Exporters - Kurdistan Region" plaque on wooden base, in damaged wooden display case C:AU

2 000 HUF
Nagy-Britannia 1982. II. János Pál pápa látogatása Britanniában kétoldalas Br emlékérem (44mm) T:2 United Kingdom 1982. Visit of Pope John Paul II to Britain two-sided Br medallion (44mm) C:XF
31447.

Nagy-Britannia 1982. "II. János Pál pápa látogatása Britanniában" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (44mm) T:2 United Kingdom 1982. "Visit of Pope John Paul II to Britain" two-sided Br medallion (44mm) C:XF

3 000 HUF
31448.

3 000 HUF
Német Birodalom ~1910. Ewiger Kalendar (Öröknaptár) tárcsás öröknaptár érme (26mm) T:1- German Empire ~1910. Ewiger Kalendar (Endless Calendar) dial endless calender medallion (26mm) C:AU
31449.

Német Birodalom ~1910. "Ewiger Kalendar (Öröknaptár)" tárcsás öröknaptár érme (26mm) T:1- German Empire ~1910. "Ewiger Kalendar (Endless Calendar)" dial endless calender medallion (26mm) C:AU

3 600 HUF
9,73
10,59
Német Harmadik Birodalom ~1940. Ein Volk, Ein Reich, Ein Führer propaganda Cu lemezjelvény (28mm) T:2 hajlott  German Third Reich ~1940. Ein Volk, Ein Reich, Ein Führer Cu propaganda badge (28mm) C:XF bent
31450.

Német Harmadik Birodalom ~1940. "Ein Volk, Ein Reich, Ein Führer" propaganda Cu lemezjelvény (28mm) T:2 hajlott German Third Reich ~1940. "Ein Volk, Ein Reich, Ein Führer" Cu propaganda badge (28mm) C:XF bent

4 000 HUF
NDK 1972. Német Kultúrszövetség 1972 kétoldalas Br emlékérem műanyag tokban (40mm) T:1- GDR 1972. German Cultural Association 1972 two-sided Br commemorative medallion in case (40mm) C:AU
31451.

NDK 1972. "Német Kultúrszövetség 1972" kétoldalas Br emlékérem műanyag tokban (40mm) T:1- GDR 1972. "German Cultural Association 1972" two-sided Br commemorative medallion in case (40mm) C:AU

800 HUF
Német Demokratikus Köztársaság DN Otto von Guericke egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett, eredeti ÜBERREICHT VOM RAT DER STADT MAGDEBURG feliratú dísztokban (115x83mm) T:1- Democratic Republic Germany ND Otto von Guericke one-sided, cast Br plaque in original display case with ÜBERREICHT VOM RAT DER STADT MAGDEBURG inscription (115x83mm) C:AU
31452.

Német Demokratikus Köztársaság DN "Otto von Guericke" egyoldalas, öntött Br plakett, eredeti "ÜBERREICHT VOM RAT DER STADT MAGDEBURG" feliratú dísztokban (115x83mm) T:1- Democratic Republic Germany ND "Otto von Guericke" one-sided, cast Br plaque in original display case with "ÜBERREICHT VOM RAT DER STADT MAGDEBURG" inscription (115x83mm) C:AU

7 000 HUF
18,92
20,59
Németország 1989. Die Stunde der Freiheit - 9. November 1989 / Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit - Für das Deutsche Vaterland kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,98g/0.999/50mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)
31453.

Németország 1989. "Die Stunde der Freiheit - 9. November 1989 / Einigkeit und Recht und Freiheit - Für das Deutsche Vaterland" kétoldalas, jelzett Ag emlékérem (34,98g/0.999/50mm) T:1 (eredetileg PP)

9 500 HUF
25,68
27,94

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF