Military

Number of items: 38

1873. Hadiérem Br katonai érdemérem eredeti mellszalaggal T:1-,2 Hungary 1873. Military Medal Br medal with original ribbon C:AU,XF NMK 231.
31842.

1873. "Hadiérem" Br katonai érdemérem eredeti mellszalaggal T:1-,2 Hungary 1873. "Military Medal" Br medal with original ribbon C:AU,XF NMK 231.

4 000 HUF
12,01
14,39
Hammer price:
4 200 HUF
1890. Bronz Katonai Érdemérem a katonai érdemkereszt szalagján, kardokkal aranyozott Br kitüntetés mellszalagon T:2 / Hungary 1890. Bronze Military Merit Medal on a war ribbon with swords (Signum Laudis) gold plated Br decoration with ribbon C:XF NMK 246.
31843.

1890. "Bronz Katonai Érdemérem a katonai érdemkereszt szalagján, kardokkal" aranyozott Br kitüntetés mellszalagon T:2 / Hungary 1890. "Bronze Military Merit Medal on a war ribbon with swords (Signum Laudis)" gold plated Br decoration with ribbon C:XF NMK 246.

10 000 HUF
30,03
35,97
Hammer price:
14 000 HUF
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) Br kitüntetés T:2- Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces Br decoration C:VF NMK 249.
31844.

1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br kitüntetés T:2- Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" Br decoration C:VF NMK 249.

1 200 HUF
3,60
Hammer price:
1 200 HUF
1898. Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR) Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül + 1917. Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem Br kitüntetés sérült mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:2,3  Hungary 1898. Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces Br decoration without ribbon + 1917. Bronze Gallantry Medal Br decoration with damaged ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF,F NMK 249., 310.
31845.

1898. "Jubileumi Emlékérem Fegyveres Erő Számára / Signum memoriae (AVSTR)" Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül + 1917. "Károly Bronz Vitézségi Érem" Br kitüntetés sérült mellszalagon. Szign.: Kautsch T:2,3 Hungary 1898. "Commemorative Jubilee Medal for the Armed Forces" Br decoration without ribbon + 1917. "Bronze Gallantry Medal" Br decoration with damaged ribbon. Sign.: Kautsch C:XF,F NMK 249., 310.

3 600 HUF
12,95
Hammer price:
3 800 HUF
31846.

{d<} {dn} {dl} {d>}{hnn}{sep}{mnn}{sep}{snn} left
Available
12 000 HUF
36,04
43,17
  Add to cart
  Remove
1913. Mozgósítási Kereszt / 1912-1913-as Emlékkereszt aranyozott Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2,2-  Hungary 1913. Commemorative Cross, 1912-1913 gilt Br decoration without ribbon C:XF,VF  NMK 275.
31847.

1913. "Mozgósítási Kereszt / 1912-1913-as Emlékkereszt" aranyozott Br kitüntetés mellszalag nélkül T:2,2- Hungary 1913. "Commemorative Cross, 1912-1913" gilt Br decoration without ribbon C:XF,VF NMK 275.

3 000 HUF
9,01
10,79
Hammer price:
3 000 HUF
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. Aranyozott, zománcozott fém patrióta kitűző, Ferenc József és II. Vilmos arcképével (24mm) T:2 tű ragasztott Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1915. Gold plated enamelled metal patriotic pin, with the portrait of Franz Joseph and Wilhelm II (24mm) C:XF glued pin
31848.

Available
4 000 HUF
12,01
14,39
  Add to cart
  Remove
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1915. fém patrióta kitűző, Ferenc József és II. Vilmos arcképével (18mm) T:2,2- Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1915. metal patriotic pin, with the portrait of Franz Joseph and Wilhelm II (18mm) C:XF,VF
31849.

Available
4 000 HUF
12,01
14,39
  Add to cart
  Remove
Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1916. Lengyel légiók felállítása 1914.VIII.16. - 1916 ezüstözött Br jelvény T:2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1916. Establishment of Polish Legions 16.VIII.1914. - 1916 silvered Br badge C:XF
31850.

Osztrák-Magyar Monarchia 1916. "Lengyel légiók felállítása 1914.VIII.16. - 1916" ezüstözött Br jelvény T:2 Austro-Hungarian Monarchy 1916. "Establishment of Polish Legions 16.VIII.1914. - 1916" silvered Br badge C:XF

8 000 HUF
24,02
28,78
Hammer price:
26 000 HUF
1917. Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem I. osztálya jelzetlen Ag kitüntetés, mellszalaggal. Szign.: Kautsch T:2- patina / Hungary 1917. Silver Gallantry Medal, 1st Class Ag decoration without hallmark, with ribbon Sign.: Kautsch C:XF patina NMK 302.
31851.

1917. "Károly Ezüst Vitézségi Érem I. osztálya" jelzetlen Ag kitüntetés, mellszalaggal. Szign.: Kautsch T:2- patina / Hungary 1917. "Silver Gallantry Medal, 1st Class" Ag decoration without hallmark, with ribbon Sign.: Kautsch C:XF patina NMK 302.

Available
20 000 HUF
60,06
71,94
  Add to cart
  Remove
1926. Vitézi Jelvény zománcozott Br miniatűr gomblyukjelvénye gyártói jelzés nélkül (17x12mm) T:2 NMK 334.
31852.

1926. "Vitézi Jelvény" zománcozott Br miniatűr gomblyukjelvénye gyártói jelzés nélkül (17x12mm) T:2 NMK 334.

8 000 HUF
24,02
28,78
11
Hammer price:
13 000 HUF
1929. Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal ezüstözött Br kitüntetés mellszalagon, BRONZ fémjellel a peremen T:2 patina Hungary 1929. Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet silver plated Br decoration with ribbon, with BRONZ hallmark on the edge C:XF patina NMK 418.
31853.

1929. "Magyar Háborús Emlékérem kardokkal, sisakkal" ezüstözött Br kitüntetés mellszalagon, "BRONZ" fémjellel a peremen T:2 patina Hungary 1929. "Hungarian Commemorative War Medal with swords and a helmet" silver plated Br decoration with ribbon, with "BRONZ" hallmark on the edge C:XF patina NMK 418.

4 000 HUF
12,01
14,39
Hammer price:
4 600 HUF

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

News

Auction 402:
From  15 September to 23 September
Viewing: from 20 September to 23 September
Payment deadline is 8 October

  Events

  • Mon-Wed: 10-17
  • Thurs 10-19
  • Fri: closed

© 2011-2021 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.