https://www.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/
https://static.darabanth.com/auction/img/
https://www.darabanth.com/

Continuous online auctions

Tételek lista

Worldwide commemorative medallions and plaques

Number of items: 51

Auction is over! Item soon called at the auction hall
Belgium 1937. X. Írisz Nemzetközi Karácsonyi Szalon Br plakett tokban (46x84mm) T:2,2- Belgium 1937. X. Internationaal Kerstsalon Iris - Antwerpen 1936-1937 Br plaque in case (46x84mm) C:XF
31501.

Belgium 1937. "X. "Írisz" Nemzetközi Karácsonyi Szalon" Br plakett tokban (46x84mm) T:2,2- Belgium 1937. "X. Internationaal Kerstsalon "Iris" - Antwerpen 1936-1937" Br plaque in case (46x84mm) C:XF

 
Sold
Starting price:
4 000 HUF
10,81
EUR
,
11,76
USD
Number of bids:
1
Csehszlovákia 1971. 50 éves a Csehszlovák Kommunista Párt / Skoda kétoldalas Br emlékérem (52mm) + DN Körmöcbánya Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1971. Czechoslovak communist party / Skoda two-sided Br medallion (52mm) + ND Kremnica Br medallion C:XF
31502.

Csehszlovákia 1971. "50 éves a Csehszlovák Kommunista Párt / Skoda" kétoldalas Br emlékérem (52mm) + DN "Körmöcbánya" Br emlékérem (60mm) T:2 Czechoslovakia 1971. "Czechoslovak communist party / Skoda" two-sided Br medallion (52mm) + ND "Kremnica" Br medallion C:XF

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 000 HUF
2,70
EUR
,
2,94
USD
Number of bids:
0
Csehszlovákia DN Karlstein / IV. Károly - A nemzet atyja Br emlékérem füllel (40mm) T:2-  Czechoslovakia ND Karlštejn / Karel IV - Otec vlasti Br medallion with ear (40mm) C:VF
31503.

Csehszlovákia DN "Karlstein / IV. Károly - A nemzet atyja" Br emlékérem füllel (40mm) T:2- Czechoslovakia ND "Karlštejn / Karel IV - Otec vlasti" Br medallion with ear (40mm) C:VF

 
Sold
Starting price:
800 HUF
2,16
EUR
,
2,35
USD
Number of bids:
1
Franciaország 1844. Liszt Ferenc koncert 1844 Párizs kétoldalas Br emlékérem, jelzett utánveret BOVY szignó HR jelzéssel kiegészítve. Szign.: A. Bovy (30,5mm) T:1 France 1844. Franz Liszt / 1844 Paris - The Italian Theatre Concert double-sided Br medallion, hallmarked restrike with BOVY signature and with HR mark. Sign: A. Bovy (30,5mm) C:UNC
31504.

Franciaország 1844. "Liszt Ferenc koncert 1844 Párizs" kétoldalas Br emlékérem, jelzett utánveret "BOVY" szignó "HR" jelzéssel kiegészítve. Szign.: A. Bovy (30,5mm) T:1 France 1844. "Franz Liszt / 1844 Paris - The Italian Theatre Concert" double-sided Br medallion, hallmarked restrike with "BOVY" signature and with "HR" mark. Sign: A. Bovy (30,5mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
5 000 HUF
13,51
EUR
,
14,71
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1869. I. Napóleon születésének centenáriuma aranyozott Br emlékérem (49,02g/51mm) T:2- ph., aranyozás megkopott / France 1869. Centennial of the Birth of Napoleon I gilt Br commemorative medallion. SOUVENIR DU CENTENAIRE DE LEMPEREUR NAPOLEON I 1769-1869 (49,02g/51mm) C:VF edge error, worn gilding
31505.

Franciaország 1869. "I. Napóleon születésének centenáriuma" aranyozott Br emlékérem (49,02g/51mm) T:2- ph., aranyozás megkopott / France 1869. "Centennial of the Birth of Napoleon I" gilt Br commemorative medallion. "SOUVENIR DU CENTENAIRE DE L'EMPEREUR NAPOLEON I 1769-1869" (49,02g/51mm) C:VF edge error, worn gilding

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
43,24
EUR
,
47,06
USD
Number of bids:
0
Franciaország 1887. Az Ecole des Beaux Arts az elesett diákjainak Br emlékérem. Szign.: C. Degeorge (238,57g/81mm) C:AU / France 1887. The Ecole des Beaux Arts to its Fallen Students, 1887 Br emlékérem. A LA MEMOIRE DES ELEVES DE LECOLE DES BEAUX-ARTS MORTS POUR LA DEFENSE DE LA PATRIE 1870-1871 / STAMM - SEILHADE - MALHERBE - REBOURSIER - ANCEAUX - FRIESE - BRETON - CHAUVET - COINCHON - JACQUEMIN - REGNAULT - PANZA - E. COQUART ET J. L.PASCAL ARCHTES - CHAPU ET DEGEORGE SCULPRS Sign.: C. Degeorge (238,57g/81mm) T:1-
31506.

Franciaország 1887. "Az Ecole des Beaux Arts az elesett diákjainak" Br emlékérem. Szign.: C. Degeorge (238,57g/81mm) C:AU / France 1887. "The Ecole des Beaux Arts to its Fallen Students, 1887" Br emlékérem. "A LA MEMOIRE DES ELEVES DE L'ECOLE DES BEAUX-ARTS MORTS POUR LA DEFENSE DE LA PATRIE 1870-1871 / STAMM - SEILHADE - MALHERBE - REBOURSIER - ANCEAUX - FRIESE - BRETON - CHAUVET - COINCHON - JACQUEMIN - REGNAULT - PANZA - E. COQUART ET J. L.PASCAL ARCHTES - CHAPU ET DEGEORGE SCULPRS" Sign.: C. Degeorge (238,57g/81mm) T:1-

 
Sold
Starting price:
48 000 HUF
129,73
EUR
,
141,18
USD
Number of bids:
1
Hollandia 1861. III. Vilmos / Az 1861-es árvíz Br emlékérem. Szign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) T:1- kis patina / Netherlands 1861. Willem III / Flood of 1861 Br commemorative medallion. WILLEM III KONING DER NEDERLANDEN / ORANJE EN NEDERLAND BIJ DEN WATERSNOOD 1861. Sign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) C:AU small patina
31507.

Hollandia 1861. "III. Vilmos / Az 1861-es árvíz" Br emlékérem. Szign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) T:1- kis patina / Netherlands 1861. "Willem III / Flood of 1861" Br commemorative medallion. "WILLEM III KONING DER NEDERLANDEN / ORANJE EN NEDERLAND BIJ DEN WATERSNOOD 1861". Sign.: Karel Wiener (99,30g/62,5mm) C:AU small patina

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
16 000 HUF
43,24
EUR
,
47,06
USD
Number of bids:
0
Hollandia 1862. Ary Scheffer dordrechti szobrának felavatására peremen jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) T:1- / Netherlands 1862. Inauguration of Ary Scheffers Statue in Dordrecht Br commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge. ARY SCHEFFER GEB. TE DORDRECHT 17 FEB 1795 OVERLEDEN TE ARGENTUIL 15 JUN. 1858. / STANDBEELD ONTHULD TE DORDRECHT, DEN 8 MEI 1862. Sign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) C:AU
31508.

Hollandia 1862. "Ary Scheffer dordrechti szobrának felavatására" peremen jelzett Br emlékérem. Szign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) T:1- / Netherlands 1862. "Inauguration of Ary Scheffer's Statue in Dordrecht" Br commemorative medallion with hallmark on the edge. "ARY SCHEFFER GEB. TE DORDRECHT 17 FEB 1795 OVERLEDEN TE ARGENTUIL 15 JUN. 1858. / STANDBEELD ONTHULD TE DORDRECHT, DEN 8 MEI 1862." Sign.: David van der Kellen (105,23g/58mm) C:AU

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
10 000 HUF
27,03
EUR
,
29,41
USD
Number of bids:
0
Kína DN Pekingi Idegen Nyelvi Egyetem kétoldalas, aranyozott fém emlékérem (50mm) T:1 China ND Beijing Foreign Studies University two-sided, gilt metal medallion (50mm) C:UNC
31509.

Kína DN "Pekingi Idegen Nyelvi Egyetem" kétoldalas, aranyozott fém emlékérem (50mm) T:1 China ND "Beijing Foreign Studies University" two-sided, gilt metal medallion (50mm) C:UNC

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
0
DN Kuwait Municipality aranyozott fém emlékérem (65mm) T:PP ND Kuwait Municipality gilded metal commemorative medal (65mm) C:PP
31510.

DN "Kuwait Municipality" aranyozott fém emlékérem (65mm) T:PP ND "Kuwait Municipality" gilded metal commemorative medal (65mm) C:PP

 
Sold
Starting price:
2 000 HUF
5,41
EUR
,
5,88
USD
Number of bids:
4
Nagy-Britannia 1989. Barbican Centre - Magyarok: Britannia üdvözli Magyarországot fém emlékérem (38,5mm) T:1- United Kingdom 1989. Barbican Centre - Magyarok: Britain Salutes Hungary metal commemorative coin (38,5mm) C:AU
31511.

Nagy-Britannia 1989. "Barbican Centre - Magyarok: Britannia üdvözli Magyarországot" fém emlékérem (38,5mm) T:1- United Kingdom 1989. "Barbican Centre - Magyarok: Britain Salutes Hungary" metal commemorative coin (38,5mm) C:AU

 
Sold
Starting price:
1 200 HUF
3,24
EUR
,
3,53
USD
Number of bids:
2
Német Birodalom 1888. ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DAS DREI KAISERJAHR 1888 / WILHELM I - FRIEDRICH III - WILHELM II Al medál füllel (35mm) T:1
31512.

Német Birodalom 1888. "ZUR ERINNERUNG AN DAS DREI KAISERJAHR 1888 / WILHELM I - FRIEDRICH III - WILHELM II" Al medál füllel (35mm) T:1

 
The item is not available
Starting price:
3 000 HUF
8,11
EUR
,
8,82
USD
Number of bids:
0

The bids are accepted according to the following bid increments:

up to 1.000 HUF 100 HUF
up to 5.000 HUF 200 HUF
up to 10.000 HUF 500 HUF
up to 20.000 HUF 1.000 HUF
up to 50.000 HUF 2.000 HUF
up to 100.000 HUF 5.000 HUF
up to 200.000 HUF 10.000 HUF
up to 500.000 HUF 20.000 HUF
up to 1.000.000 HUF 50.000 HUF
over 1.000.000 HUF 100.000 HUF

Filter auction items

further page navigation

Contact

Opening hours

  • Monday: 12-17
  • Tuesday-Wednesday: 10-17
  • Thursday: 10-19
  • Friday: closed
  • Weekend: closed

Our sites

© 2011-2024 Darabanth Philatelic and Numismatic Auctions Co., Ltd.
We use cookies on the Darabanth website to enhance your user experience.
By using this site you agree to the placement of cookies on your computer.
I agree
For details, please click here
https://www.darabanth.com/en/feltetelek/#privacy_policy
darabanth.com
Livestream

Item added to the basket

Basket cost in total:

Continue shopping
  To the payment